Mario González is represented by the football agency Gersh. The player currently plays for FC Noah Erivan; the current market value is €700k.
timeline Career History
Rating
65
CEN
Mario González
ATT
57
TEC
46
TAC
48
DEF
33
CRE
39
AGE
30
ATT: Attacking • TEC: Technical • TAC: Tactical • DEF: Defending • CRE: Creativity
Position
Forward
Age
30
Height
1,84
Foot
Right
info About Mario González
Mario González is a 30-year-old Centre-Forward from Spain. Mario González has played for FC Noah Erivan since 2026. Current estimated market value: €700k. Mario González is represented by the football agency Gersh. 23 transfers on record; the highest fee was €2.34m for the 2023 move from Braga to LAFC. In the 2025/2026 LaLiga2 season: 24 matches, 4 goals and 0 assists. Height 1.84 m, preferred foot: right.
Who is Mario González's agent?
expand_more
Mario González is represented by the football agency Gersh.
Which club does Mario González play for?
expand_more
Mario González currently plays for FC Noah Erivan as a Centre-Forward.
What is Mario González's market value?
expand_more
Mario González's market value is estimated at around €700k (2026 data).
Where is Mario González from?
expand_more
Mario González holds Spain nationality.
How old is Mario González?
expand_more
Mario González is 30 years old.
scoreboard Recent Matches
| Date | Opponent | Score | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Sep 2026 |
FC Van
(H)
Fastex Premier League
|
2 - 0 (W) | 6.1 |
| 12 Sep 2026 |
Urartu
(A)
Fastex Premier League
|
0 - 3 (W) | 6.4 |
| 4 Sep 2026 |
FC Gandzasar
(H)
Fastex Premier League
|
3 - 2 (W) | 6.7 |
| 30 Aug 2026 |
FC Ararat
(H)
Fastex Premier League
|
4 - 0 (W) | 6.5 |
| 13 Aug 2026 |
FC Sion
(A)
UEFA Conference League, Qualification
|
2 - 1 (L) | – |
Market Value & Form
LaLiga2 2025/2026Market Value
Comparison of two independent sources
Current Value
€700k
Model Estimate
€448k
€359k – €538k
Season Form
Goals
4 / xG 2.42
Assists
0 / xA 0.12
Shooting
15 / on target 5
Pass accuracy
63.9
Bars show the player's league percentile.
Detailed Statistics Show Hide expand_more
Percentages show the player's league percentile.
Shooting
Passing
Possession
Defending
Discipline
Careers
Club career
-
FC Noah Current Free transfer07.2026 – present
7 apps · 0 goals
chevron_rightSeason breakdown
Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating2026/2027Premier Lig 5 0 0 –Conference League 2 0 1 – -
Burgos CF Free transfer08.2025 – 06.2026
28 apps · 5 goals
chevron_rightSeason breakdown
Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating2025/2026 6.20La Liga 2 24 4 0 6.05Copa del Rey 4 1 0 7.12 -
Los Angeles FC07.2025 – 08.2025
0 apps · 0 goals
-
Lech Poznań Loan02.2025 – 06.2025
6 apps · 1 goals
chevron_rightSeason breakdown
Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating2024/2025 6.42Ekstraklasa 6 1 0 6.42 -
Famalicão Loan08.2024 – 02.2025
18 apps · 2 goals
chevron_rightSeason breakdown
Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating2024/2025 6.31Liga Portugal 16 2 2 6.31Taca de Portugal 2 0 0 – -
Los Angeles FC07.2024 – 08.2024
0 apps · 0 goals
-
Sporting Gijón Loan01.2024 – 06.2024
20 apps · 2 goals
chevron_rightSeason breakdown
Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating2023/2024 6.39La Liga 2 20 2 1 6.39 -
Los Angeles FC07.2023 – 01.2024
12 apps · 1 goals
chevron_rightSeason breakdown
Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating2023 6.43MLS 11 1 1 6.41Leagues Cup 1 0 0 6.74 -
Braga07.2023 – 07.2023
0 apps · 0 goals
-
OH Leuven Loan08.2022 – 06.2023
24 apps · 15 goals
chevron_rightSeason breakdown
Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating2022/2023 6.98First Division A 22 13 1 6.98Cup 2 2 0 – -
Braga07.2022 – 08.2022
0 apps · 0 goals
-
Tenerife Loan01.2022 – 06.2022
20 apps · 6 goals
chevron_rightSeason breakdown
Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating2021/2022 6.71La Liga 2 20 6 0 6.71 -
Braga07.2021 – 01.2022
25 apps · 4 goals
chevron_rightSeason breakdown
Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating2021/2022 6.64Liga Portugal 14 2 1 6.55Europa League 6 1 2 6.88Taca de Portugal 3 1 0 –League Cup 1 0 0 –Super Cup 1 0 0 – -
Tondela Loan09.2020 – 06.2021
28 apps · 15 goals
chevron_rightSeason breakdown
Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating2020/2021 6.94Liga Portugal 27 15 2 6.94Taca de Portugal 1 0 0 – -
Villarreal Free transfer09.2020 – 09.2020
0 apps · 0 goals
-
Clermont Foot Free transfer07.2019 – 06.2020
21 apps · 4 goals
chevron_rightSeason breakdown
Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating2019/2020 6.52Ligue 2 18 3 1 6.52Coupe de la Ligue 2 1 0 –Coupe de France 1 0 0 – -
Villarreal B Youth07.2017 – 06.2019
5 apps · 3 goals
chevron_rightSeason breakdown
Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating2018/2019Premier League International Cup 3 3 1 –2017/2018Premier League International Cup 2 0 0 – -
Villarreal07.2016 – 06.2018
6 apps · 0 goals
chevron_rightSeason breakdown
Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating2017/2018 6.00La Liga 2 0 0 5.93Europa League 1 0 0 6.152016/2017 5.66La Liga 2 0 0 5.66Champions League 1 0 0 – -
Villarreal B10.2015 – 07.2019
94 apps · 17 goals
chevron_rightSeason breakdown
Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating2018/2019Primera División RFEF 24 8 0 –2017/2018Primera División RFEF 28 4 0 –2016/2017Primera División RFEF 32 5 0 –2015/2016Primera División RFEF 10 0 0 –
National team
2 apps · 1 goals
help_outline Q&A
Ask a Question →No questions asked yet.
forum Comments
No comments yet. Be the first to comment!