Miro Muheim is represented by the football agency THE·TEAM. The player currently plays for Hamburger SV; the current market value is €4.00m. Contract expires on 30.06.2027 — 7 months left.

timeline Career History

12/13
FC Zürich U16 FC Zürich U16
14/15
Chelsea U18 Chelsea U18
16/17
Chelsea U23 Chelsea U23
16/17
FC Zürich FC Zürich
16/17
Chelsea U23 Chelsea U23
17/18
St. Gallen St. Gallen
21/22
Hamburg Hamburg
21/22
St. Gallen St. Gallen
22/23
Hamburg Hamburg

Rating

68

LEF

Miro Muheim player profile photo

Miro Muheim

Switzerland • Left-Back visibility258,2B Wikidata Q49167084

ATT

57

TEC

64

TAC

51

DEF

59

CRE

72

AGE

28

Height: 1,82
Foot: Left
euro €4.00m
support_agent Agent: THE·TEAM

ATT: Attacking • TEC: Technical • TAC: Tactical • DEF: Defending • CRE: Creativity

Position

Defence

Age

28

Height

1,82

Foot

Left

Personal details

Date of Birth
24.03.1998
Place of birth
Zürich, Switzerland
Nationality
Switzerland
League
Bundesliga
Shirt number
28

info About Miro Muheim

Miro Muheim is a 28-year-old Left-Back from Switzerland. Miro Muheim has played for Hamburger SV since 2022. The contract runs until June 2027. Current estimated market value: €4.00m. Miro Muheim is represented by the football agency THE·TEAM. 9 transfers on record; the highest fee was €1.50m for the 2022 move from St. Gallen to Hamburg. In the 2026/2027 Bundesliga season: 5 matches, 3 goals and 1 assists. Height 1.82 m, preferred foot: left.

Who is Miro Muheim's agent?

expand_more

Miro Muheim is represented by the football agency THE·TEAM.

Which club does Miro Muheim play for?

expand_more

Miro Muheim currently plays for Hamburger SV as a Left-Back.

What is Miro Muheim's market value?

expand_more

Miro Muheim's market value is estimated at around €4.00m (2026 data).

Where is Miro Muheim from?

expand_more

Miro Muheim holds Switzerland nationality.

How old is Miro Muheim?

expand_more

Miro Muheim is 28 years old.

scoreboard Recent Matches

Date Opponent Score Rating
6 Nov 2026
Borussia M'gladbach (H)
Bundesliga
3 - 1 (W) 7.3
1 Nov 2026
Eintracht Frankfurt (A)
Bundesliga
3 - 1 (L) 6.9
27 Oct 2026
Eintracht Frankfurt (H)
DFB Pokal
1 - 3 (L) 7.3
24 Oct 2026
SC Paderborn 07 (A)
Bundesliga
1 - 0 (L) 6.8
17 Oct 2026
VfB Stuttgart (H)
Bundesliga
1 - 0 (W) 8.0

Market Value & Form

Bundesliga 2026/2027

Market Value

Comparison of two independent sources

Current Value

€4.00m

Model Estimate

€2,1m

€1,7m – €2,5m

20232026

Season Form

Goals

3 / xG 0.30

Assists

1 / xA 0.98

Shooting

7 / on target 3

Pass accuracy

78.9

Goals
%100
Assists
%59
Rating
%92

Bars show the player's league percentile.

Detailed Statistics Show expand_more

Percentages show the player's league percentile.

Shooting

Goals 3 %100
xG 0.30 %45
xGOT 0.83 %71
xG excl. penalty 0.30 %47
Shooting 7 %57
Shots on target 3 %71

Passing

Assists 1 %59
xA 0.98 %77
Accurate passes 150 %41
Pass accuracy % 78.9 %28
Accurate long balls 10 %67
Long ball accuracy % 71.4 %87
Line-breaking passes 19 %28
Chances created 15 %93
Big chances created 2 %69
Successful crosses 7 %85
Cross accuracy % 26.9 %61

Possession

Dribbles 1 %17
Dribble success % 33.3 %25
Duels won 16 %33
Duels won % 39.0 %15
Aerials won 3 %33
Aerials won % 33.3 %24
Touches 275 %41
Touches in opposition box 3 %23
Dispossessed 6 %20
Fouls won 4 %39

Defending

Defensive actions 17 %33
Tackles 8 %43
Interceptions 5 %41
Blocked shots 1 %28
Fouls committed 7 %27
Recoveries 19 %39
Possession won final 3rd 1 %31
Dribbled past 4 %40
Clearances 3 %20
Clean sheets 1 %53
Goals conceded while on pitch 6 %59
xG against while on pitch 8.11 %57

Discipline

Yellow cards 0 %100
Red cards 0 %100

Skill profile

Scores on a 0–100 scale; data: Bundesliga 2026/2027.

64,5 Overall

Ranked #11 of 98 players in the same position

Box-to-Box

Recent match scores

  • 59 Eintracht Frankfurt
  • 71 Paderborn
  • 90 VfB Stuttgart
  • 77 TSG Hoffenheim
  • Shooting 72,9 #4/77
  • Passing 60,7 #75/101
  • Crossing 66,7 #13/78
  • On ball attacking 57,8 #88/95
  • Duels 65,2 #29/94
  • 1v1 defending 65,4 #42/96
  • Positioning 62,4 #52/99
  • Ball control 65,8 #25/101

newspaper Latest news

  • Scores only goal in 1-0 win

    Muheim scored one goal to go with one shot (one on goal), four crosses (two accurate) and three corners in Saturday's 1-0 victory against VfB Stuttgart.

  • Involved in two of three goals

    Muheim scored a goal with his lone shot and had an assist while crossing four times (two accurate) and creating three chances during Saturday's 3-2 win over Hoffenheim.

  • Returns to starting lineup

    Muheim returned to the starting lineup for Sunday's friendly against Copenhagen after recovering from injury and working his way back to fitness.

  • Option against Leipzig

    Muheim (thigh) is an option for Sunday's clash against Leipzig, according to coach Merlin Polzin. "The rest of the team is fully in training and thus also an option for the squad.

  • Remains out against Mainz

    Muheim (thigh) has been ruled out of Sunday's Bundesliga clash against Mainz as he continues his recovery from the muscular problems that disrupted his preseason.

forum Social media

Careers

Club career

  1. Hamburger SV Current
    07.2022 – present

    138 apps · 12 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2026/2027 7.44
    Bundesliga 5 3 1 7.57
    DFB Pokal 1 0 0 6.79
    2025/2026 7.24
    Bundesliga 29 0 4 7.16
    DFB Pokal 3 0 2 8.06
    2024/2025 7.69
    2. Bundesliga 30 1 11 7.69
    DFB Pokal 2 1 1 7.82
    2023/2024 7.52
    2. Bundesliga 28 5 4 7.51
    DFB Pokal 3 0 1 7.64
    2022/2023 7.11
    2. Bundesliga 33 2 7 7.20
    DFB Pokal 2 0 0 7.09
    Bundesliga Qualification 2 0 0 5.80
  2. Hamburger SV Loan
    07.2021 – 06.2022

    27 apps · 1 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2021/2022 7.22
    2. Bundesliga 21 1 2 7.16
    DFB Pokal 4 0 1 7.27
    Bundesliga Qualification 2 0 1 7.87
  3. St. Gallen
    01.2018 – 06.2021

    65 apps · 0 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2020/2021 6.99
    Süper Lig 24 0 0 6.99
    Swiss Cup 4 0 0 –
    Europa League 1 0 0 –
    2019/2020 6.88
    Süper Lig 33 0 4 6.88
    Swiss Cup 1 0 0 –
    2018/2019 5.46
    Süper Lig 1 0 0 5.46
    2017/2018
    Süper Lig 1 0 0 –
  4. Chelsea
    07.2017 – 07.2017

    0 apps · 0 goals

  5. Chelsea U21 Youth
    07.2017 – 01.2018

    2 apps · 0 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2017/2018
    EFL Trophy 2 0 0 –
  6. Chelsea U23 Youth
    07.2017 – 01.2018

    7 apps · 0 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2017/2018
    Premier League 2 7 0 1 –
  7. FC Zürich
    01.2017 – 06.2017

    0 apps · 0 goals

  8. Chelsea U23 Youth
    08.2016 – 12.2016

    4 apps · 0 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2016/2017
    Premier League 2 4 0 0 –
  9. Chelsea U19 Youth
    07.2014 – 12.2016

    4 apps · 1 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2015/2016
    UEFA Youth League 4 1 0 –

National team

Switzerland 11.2024

13 apps · 1 goals

Switzerland U21 08.2019

5 apps · 0 goals

Switzerland U19 01.2016

2 apps · 1 goals