According to the agency's own declaration, Nathanaël Mbuku is represented by OsaSportsAgency. The player currently plays for VV St. Truiden; the current market value is €2.00m. Under contract until 30.06.2028.

timeline Career History

19/20
Reims Reims
22/23
Augsburg Augsburg
23/24
St. Étienne St. Étienne
23/24
Augsburg Augsburg
24/25
Dinamo Zagreb Dinamo Zagreb
24/25
Augsburg Augsburg
25/26
Montpellier Montpellier
25/26
Augsburg Augsburg
26/27
St. Truiden St. Truiden
26/27
Augsburg Augsburg

Rating

71

LEF

Nathanaël Mbuku player profile photo

Nathanaël Mbuku

Congo - Kinshasa • Left Winger visibility97,0B Wikidata Q66363768

ATT

56

TEC

59

TAC

40

DEF

44

CRE

57

AGE

24

Height: 1,70
Foot: Left
euro €2.00m
support_agent Agent: OsaSportsAgency Agency declaration

ATT: Attacking • TEC: Technical • TAC: Tactical • DEF: Defending • CRE: Creativity

Position

Forward

Age

24

Height

1,70

Foot

Left

Personal details

Date of Birth
16.03.2002
Place of birth
Villeneuve-Saint-Georges, France
Nationality
Congo - Kinshasa / France
League
Jupiler Pro League
Shirt number
11
Loan
From FC Augsburg, until 30.06.2027

info About Nathanaël Mbuku

Nathanaël Mbuku is a 24-year-old Left Winger from Congo - Kinshasa. Nathanaël Mbuku has played for VV St. Truiden since 2026. The contract runs until June 2028. Current estimated market value: €2.00m. According to the agency's own declaration, Nathanaël Mbuku is represented by OsaSportsAgency. 13 transfers on record; the highest fee was €500k for the 2025 move from Augsburg to Montpellier. In the 2026/2027 Belgian Pro League season: 6 matches, 1 goals and 0 assists. Height 1.70 m, preferred foot: left.

Who is Nathanaël Mbuku's agent?

expand_more

According to the agency's own declaration, Nathanaël Mbuku is represented by OsaSportsAgency.

Which club does Nathanaël Mbuku play for?

expand_more

Nathanaël Mbuku currently plays for VV St. Truiden as a Left Winger.

What is Nathanaël Mbuku's market value?

expand_more

Nathanaël Mbuku's market value is estimated at around €2.00m (2026 data).

Where is Nathanaël Mbuku from?

expand_more

Nathanaël Mbuku holds Congo - Kinshasa nationality.

How old is Nathanaël Mbuku?

expand_more

Nathanaël Mbuku is 24 years old.

scoreboard Recent Matches

Date Opponent Score Rating
5 Nov 2026
SK Brann (H)
UEFA Conference League
1 - 1 (D) 7.1
1 Nov 2026
Oud-Heverlee Leuven (H)
Pro League
1 - 2 (L) 8.5
25 Oct 2026
Club Brugge KV (A)
Pro League
3 - 2 (L) 6.6
22 Oct 2026
FC Midtjylland (A)
UEFA Conference League
0 - 1 (W) 7.7
18 Oct 2026
Lommel SK (H)
Beker van Belgie
4 - 1 (W) 7.8

Market Value & Form

Belgian Pro League 2026/2027

Market Value

Comparison of two independent sources

Current Value

€2.00m

Model Estimate

€1,6m

€1,3m – €1,9m

20232026

Season Form

Goals

1 / xG 2.52

Assists

0 / xA 0.76

Shooting

15 / on target 6

Pass accuracy

83.1

Goals
%40
Assists
%0
Rating
%38

Bars show the player's league percentile.

Detailed Statistics Show expand_more

Percentages show the player's league percentile.

Shooting

Goals 1 %40
xG 2.52 %91
xGOT 1.35 %69
xG excl. penalty 1.73 %81
Shooting 15 %71
Shots on target 6 %70

Passing

Assists 0 %0
xA 0.76 %55
Accurate passes 128 %61
Pass accuracy % 83.1 %74
Accurate long balls 2 %30
Long ball accuracy % 66.7 %70
Line-breaking passes 30 %69
Chances created 4 %31
Big chances created 1 %36
Successful crosses 3 %57
Cross accuracy % 11.5 %28

Possession

Dribbles 7 %60
Dribble success % 53.8 %80
Duels won 16 %44
Duels won % 47.1 %68
Touches 248 %57
Touches in opposition box 20 %55
Dispossessed 5 %49
Fouls won 3 %30

Defending

Defensive actions 11 %46
Tackles 6 %49
Interceptions 3 %51
Fouls committed 4 %34
Recoveries 11 %31
Possession won final 3rd 1 %13
Dribbled past 2 %45
Clearances 2 %31
Clean sheets 0 %0
Goals conceded while on pitch 6 %44
xG against while on pitch 5.48 %51

Discipline

Yellow cards 0 %100
Red cards 0 %100

newspaper Latest news

  • Extends contract, loaned to St. Truiden

    Mbuku has extended his contract with Augsburg by one year, and is being loaned to Belgian top flight side St. Truiden through the end of the season, according to the club.

  • Back to Augsburg after loan

    Mbuku will return to parent club FC Augsburg following the conclusion of his loan spell at Montpellier, the club announced.

  • Five crosses in loss

    Mbuku generated one shot (zero on goal), five crosses (zero accurate) and two corners in Wednesday's 2-1 defeat versus England.

  • Cross leads to goal

    Mbuku generated one shot (one on goal), seven crosses (one accurate) and one corner in Saturday's 3-1 victory over Uzbekistan. In addition, he was given a yellow card in the 50th minute.

forum Social media

Careers

Club career

  1. Augsburg
    07.2027 – present

    0 apps · 0 goals

  2. St.Truiden Current Loan
    09.2026 – 06.2027

    10 apps · 2 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2026/2027 6.92
    First Division A 6 1 0 6.74
    Conference League 3 0 0 7.30
    Belgian Cup 1 1 0 –
  3. Augsburg
    07.2026 – 09.2026

    0 apps · 0 goals

  4. Montpellier Loan
    07.2025 – 06.2026

    32 apps · 4 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2025/2026 7.00
    Ligue 2 30 4 5 7.05
    Coupe de France 2 0 0 6.26
  5. Augsburg
    07.2025 – 07.2025

    0 apps · 0 goals

  6. Dinamo Zagreb Loan
    09.2024 – 07.2025

    20 apps · 2 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2024/2025 6.54
    HNL 16 2 1 6.62
    Croatian Cup 2 0 0 –
    Champions League 2 0 0 5.91
  7. Augsburg
    07.2024 – 09.2024

    0 apps · 0 goals

  8. Saint-Étienne Loan
    01.2024 – 06.2024

    21 apps · 4 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2023/2024 6.91
    Ligue 2 19 4 1 6.91
    Play-offs 1/2 2 0 1 –
  9. Augsburg II
    02.2023 – 01.2024

    4 apps · 2 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2023/2024
    Regionalliga 3 2 0 –
    2022/2023
    Regionalliga 1 0 0 –
  10. Augsburg
    01.2023 – 01.2024

    3 apps · 0 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2023/2024
    Bundesliga 1 0 0 –
    2022/2023 6.02
    Bundesliga 2 0 0 6.02
  11. Reims
    08.2019 – 01.2023

    85 apps · 6 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2022/2023 6.33
    Ligue 1 6 0 0 6.33
    2021/2022 6.58
    Ligue 1 31 2 1 6.57
    Coupe de France 2 0 0 6.86
    2020/2021 6.70
    Ligue 1 32 4 1 6.71
    Coupe de France 1 0 0 6.62
    2019/2020 6.17
    Ligue 1 11 0 0 6.17
    Coupe de la Ligue 2 0 0 –
  12. Reims B
    07.2018 – 01.2023

    10 apps · 0 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2022/2023
    National 2 1 0 0 –
    2020/2021
    National 2 1 0 0 –
    2018/2019
    National 2 8 0 0 –

National team

DR Congo 08.2024

22 apps · 2 goals

France U20 05.2022

5 apps · 2 goals

France U21 08.2021

2 apps · 1 goals

France U23 07.2021

2 apps · 0 goals

France U17 10.2018

18 apps · 7 goals