Noah Mbamba is represented by the football agency TEAM MBAMBA. The player currently plays for FC Lorient; the current market value is €2.00m. Under contract until 30.06.2029.

timeline Career History

20/21
Club Brugge U18 Club Brugge U18
20/21
Club NXT Club NXT
20/21
Club Brugge Club Brugge
22/23
Leverkusen Leverkusen
24/25
Düsseldorf Düsseldorf
24/25
Leverkusen Leverkusen
24/25
Dender Dender
25/26
Leverkusen Leverkusen
26/27
Lorient Lorient
26/27
Leverkusen Leverkusen

Rating

71

CEN

Noah Mbamba player profile photo

Noah Mbamba

Belgium • Central Midfield visibility154,0B Wikidata Q105047331

ATT

48

TEC

47

TAC

54

DEF

56

CRE

53

AGE

21

Height: 1,96
Foot: Right
euro €2.00m
support_agent Agent: TEAM MBAMBA

ATT: Attacking • TEC: Technical • TAC: Tactical • DEF: Defending • CRE: Creativity

Position

Midfield

Age

21

Height

1,96

Foot

Right

info About Noah Mbamba

Noah Mbamba is a 21-year-old Central Midfield from Belgium. Noah Mbamba has played for FC Lorient since 2026. The contract runs until June 2029. Current estimated market value: €2.00m. Noah Mbamba is represented by the football agency TEAM MBAMBA. 10 transfers on record; the highest fee was €500k for the 2026 move from Leverkusen to Lorient. In the 2026/2027 Ligue 1 season: 3 matches, 1 goals and 0 assists. Height 1.96 m, preferred foot: right.

Who is Noah Mbamba's agent?

expand_more

Noah Mbamba is represented by the football agency TEAM MBAMBA.

Which club does Noah Mbamba play for?

expand_more

Noah Mbamba currently plays for FC Lorient as a Central Midfield.

What is Noah Mbamba's market value?

expand_more

Noah Mbamba's market value is estimated at around €2.00m (2026 data).

Where is Noah Mbamba from?

expand_more

Noah Mbamba holds Belgium nationality.

How old is Noah Mbamba?

expand_more

Noah Mbamba is 21 years old.

scoreboard Recent Matches

Date Opponent Score Rating
12 Sep 2026
Toulouse (H)
Ligue 1
2 - 2 (D) 7.7
5 Sep 2026
RC Lens (A)
Ligue 1
0 - 1 (W) 6.8
29 Aug 2026
Troyes (H)
Ligue 1
1 - 2 (L) 6.5
22 Aug 2026
Nice (A)
Ligue 1
0 - 0 (D) –
18 Jul 2026
Sportfreunde Baumberg (A)
Club Friendly Games
0 - 7 (W) –

Market Value & Form

Ligue 1 2026/2027

Market Value

Comparison of two independent sources

Current Value

€2.00m

Model Estimate

€2,1m

€1,7m – €2,6m

20232026

Season Form

Goals

1 / xG 0.19

Assists

0 / xA 0.03

Shooting

1 / on target 1

Pass accuracy

96.5

Goals
%79
Assists
%0
Rating
%63

Bars show the player's league percentile.

Detailed Statistics Show expand_more

Percentages show the player's league percentile.

Shooting

Goals 1 %79
xG 0.19 %53
xGOT 0.55 %81
xG excl. penalty 0.19 %54
Shooting 1 %13
Shots on target 1 %37

Passing

Assists 0 %0
xA 0.03 %6
Accurate passes 55 %16
Pass accuracy % 96.5 %100
Accurate long balls 2 %15
Long ball accuracy % 50.0 %24

Possession

Duels won 8 %18
Duels won % 42.1 %22
Touches 88 %13
Touches in opposition box 2 %19
Dispossessed 4 %22
Fouls won 5 %65

Defending

Defensive actions 8 %18
Tackles 3 %19
Interceptions 3 %26
Fouls committed 3 %60
Recoveries 9 %25
Possession won final 3rd 2 %57
Dribbled past 1 %66
Clearances 2 %15
Clean sheets 0 %0
Goals conceded while on pitch 2 %74
xG against while on pitch 2.01 %88

Discipline

Yellow cards 0 %100
Red cards 0 %100

Skill profile

Scores on a 0–100 scale; data: Ligue 1 2026/2027.

65,1 Overall

Ranked #26 of 94 players in the same position

Creative Playmaker

Recent match scores

  • 87 Toulouse
  • 75 Lens
  • 61 Troyes
  • Passing 66,7 #41/94
  • 50/50 duels 73,4 #11/82
  • Ball control 59,0 #76/94
  • Shooting 71,6 #7/72
  • Tackling 57,6 #67/89
  • Press resistance 61,6 #69/88
  • Ball carrying 67,4 #23/75
  • Dribbling 57,9 #48/64
  • Defending ball carriers 64,5 #40/81
  • Positioning 62,2 #42/89

newspaper Latest news

  • Facing several more games out

    Mbamba will miss several more games as he continues his recovery from a hamstring injury suffered in mid-September, according to coach Alexandre Dujeux, per Ouest France.

  • Won't return against Paris FC

    Mbamba has been ruled out for Saturday's Ligue 1 clash against Paris FC as he continues to recover from a hamstring injury suffered during training in mid-September, according to Le Telegramme.

  • Ruled out against Le Mans

    Mbamba (hamstring) is ruled out for Saturday's clash against Le Mans, according to the club.

  • Doubftul due to hamstring issue

    Mbamba hurt his hamstring in a hard fought duel Wednesday in team training and is a doubt for Saturday's clash against Le Mans, according to coach Alexandre Dujeux, per Le Telegramme. "He hurt his hamstring yesterday in a hard fought duel, we're waiting to see the latest tests."

  • Scores in 2-2 stalemate

    Mbamba scored one goal to go with one shot (one on goal) in Saturday's 2-2 draw against Toulouse.

forum Social media

Careers

Club career

  1. Bayer Leverkusen
    07.2027 – present

    0 apps · 0 goals

  2. Lorient Current Loan
    08.2026 – 06.2027

    3 apps · 1 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2026/2027 7.08
    Ligue 1 3 1 0 7.08
  3. Bayer Leverkusen
    07.2026 – 08.2026

    0 apps · 0 goals

  4. FCV Dender EH Loan
    02.2025 – 06.2026

    46 apps · 2 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2025/2026 7.03
    First Division A 33 2 2 7.03
    Cup 2 0 0 –
    Play-offs 1/2 2 0 0 –
    2024/2025 6.83
    First Division A 9 0 0 6.83
  5. Fortuna Düsseldorf II Loan
    09.2024 – 02.2025

    2 apps · 1 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2024/2025
    Regionalliga 2 1 0 –
  6. Fortuna Düsseldorf Loan
    07.2024 – 02.2025

    7 apps · 0 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2024/2025 6.15
    2. Bundesliga 6 0 0 6.19
    DFB Pokal 1 0 0 5.96
  7. Bayer Leverkusen
    01.2023 – 07.2024

    7 apps · 0 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2023/2024 6.80
    Bundesliga 3 0 1 6.94
    Europa League 2 0 1 6.92
    DFB Pokal 1 0 0 6.15
    2022/2023
    Bundesliga 1 0 0 –
  8. Bayer Leverkusen U19 Youth
    01.2023 – 06.2024

    9 apps · 0 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2023/2024
    U19 Bundesliga 8 0 0 –
    DFB Junioren Pokal 1 0 0 –
  9. Club Brugge U19 Youth
    07.2021 – 01.2023

    0 apps · 0 goals

  10. Club Brugge
    03.2021 – 01.2023

    25 apps · 0 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2022/2023 6.65
    First Division A 2 0 0 6.65
    Super Cup 1 0 0 –
    2021/2022 6.55
    First Division A 14 0 0 6.58
    Cup 3 0 0 –
    Champions League 3 0 0 6.39
    Super Cup 1 0 0 6.69
    2020/2021 6.30
    First Division A 1 0 0 6.30
  11. Club Brugge NXT
    01.2021 – 01.2023

    20 apps · 3 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2022/2023
    First Division B 9 3 1 –
    2020/2021
    First Division B 11 0 0 –

National team

DR Congo 09.2026

0 apps · 0 goals

Belgium U21 03.2024

1 apps · 0 goals

Belgium U19 10.2021

9 apps · 0 goals

forum Comments

chat_bubble_outline

No comments yet. Be the first to comment!

help_outline Q&A

Ask a Question →
contact_support

No questions asked yet.