Raffael Behounek is represented by the football agency HAGMAYR Sportmanagement GmbH. The player currently plays for Wolfsberger AC; the current market value is €600k.

timeline Career History

13/14
FC Stadlau FC Stadlau
17/18
Mattersburg II Mattersburg II
18/19
SV Horn SV Horn
18/19
Mattersburg II Mattersburg II
19/20
SV Mattersburg SV Mattersburg
19/20
FC Wacker FC Wacker
20/21
WSG Tirol WSG Tirol
23/24
Willem II Willem II
26/27
WAC WAC

Rating

69

CEN

Raffael Behounek player profile photo

Raffael Behounek

Austria • Centre-Back visibility47,4B Wikidata Q61818931

ATT

36

TEC

48

TAC

58

DEF

69

CRE

42

AGE

29

Height: 1,87
Foot: Right
euro €600k
support_agent Agent: HAGMAYR Sportmanagement GmbH

ATT: Attacking • TEC: Technical • TAC: Tactical • DEF: Defending • CRE: Creativity

Position

Defence

Age

29

Height

1,87

Foot

Right

info About Raffael Behounek

Raffael Behounek is a 29-year-old Centre-Back from Austria. Raffael Behounek has played for Wolfsberger AC since 2026. Current estimated market value: €600k. Raffael Behounek is represented by the football agency HAGMAYR Sportmanagement GmbH. 9 transfers on record. In the 2026/2027 Bundesliga season: 6 matches, 0 goals and 0 assists. Height 1.87 m, preferred foot: right.

Who is Raffael Behounek's agent?

expand_more

Raffael Behounek is represented by the football agency HAGMAYR Sportmanagement GmbH.

Which club does Raffael Behounek play for?

expand_more

Raffael Behounek currently plays for Wolfsberger AC as a Centre-Back.

What is Raffael Behounek's market value?

expand_more

Raffael Behounek's market value is estimated at around €600k (2026 data).

Where is Raffael Behounek from?

expand_more

Raffael Behounek holds Austria nationality.

How old is Raffael Behounek?

expand_more

Raffael Behounek is 29 years old.

scoreboard Recent Matches

Date Opponent Score Rating
2 Oct 2026
ASK Voitsberg (H)
Club Friendly Games
2 - 1 (W) –
20 Sep 2026
SV Ried (A)
Austrian Bundesliga
4 - 1 (L) 6.4
1 Sep 2026
LASK (H)
Austrian Bundesliga
1 - 3 (L) 3.0
29 Aug 2026
Grazer AK 1902 (A)
Austrian Bundesliga
0 - 0 (D) 6.8
15 Aug 2026
SC Austria Lustenau (A)
Austrian Bundesliga
2 - 1 (L) 6.8

Market Value & Form

Bundesliga 2026/2027

Market Value

Comparison of two independent sources

Current Value

€600k

Model Estimate

€395k

€316k – €474k

20232026

Season Form

Goals

0

Assists

0 / xA 0.14

Shooting

0

Pass accuracy

87.9

Goals
%0
Assists
%0
Rating
%36

Bars show the player's league percentile.

Detailed Statistics Show expand_more

Percentages show the player's league percentile.

Shooting

Goals 0 %0
Shooting 0 %0

Passing

Assists 0 %0
xA 0.14 %62
Accurate passes 204 %49
Pass accuracy % 87.9 %62
Accurate long balls 14 %49
Long ball accuracy % 46.7 %42
Chances created 2 %58

Possession

Dribbles 1 %53
Dribble success % 100.0 %100
Duels won 14 %36
Duels won % 50.0 %16
Aerials won 6 %27
Aerials won % 60.0 %42
Touches 294 %44
Touches in opposition box 2 %22
Dispossessed 4 %0
Fouls won 2 %44

Defending

Defensive actions 37 %36
Tackles 5 %36
Interceptions 1 %7
Blocked shots 1 %20
Fouls committed 4 %29
Recoveries 20 %60
Possession won final 3rd 2 %89
Dribbled past 3 %24
Clearances 30 %51
Clean sheets 2 %78
Goals conceded while on pitch 6 %51
xG against while on pitch 11.77 %18

Discipline

Yellow cards 1 %18
Red cards 1 %0

Careers

Club career

  1. Wolfsberger AC Current Free transfer
    07.2026 – present

    7 apps · 0 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2026/2027 6.75
    Bundesliga 6 0 0 6.75
    Cup 1 0 0 –
  2. Willem II
    07.2023 – 06.2026

    118 apps · 8 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2025/2026 7.22
    Eerste Divisie 36 2 1 7.21
    Eredivisie Qualification 6 0 0 7.39
    KNVB Cup 1 1 0 6.80
    2024/2025 6.79
    Eredivisie 31 2 1 6.77
    Eredivisie Qualification 4 0 0 6.54
    KNVB Cup 2 1 0 7.66
    2023/2024 7.35
    Eerste Divisie 37 2 4 7.39
    KNVB Cup 1 0 0 6.22
  3. WSG Tirol Free transfer
    08.2020 – 07.2023

    102 apps · 5 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2023/2024
    Cup 1 0 0 –
    2022/2023 7.12
    Bundesliga 31 1 0 7.12
    Cup 3 1 0 –
    2021/2022 7.09
    Bundesliga 33 2 2 7.09
    Cup 3 0 0 –
    2020/2021 6.65
    Bundesliga 29 1 0 6.65
    Cup 2 0 0 –
  4. FC Wacker Innsbruck
    02.2020 – 08.2020

    12 apps · 0 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2019/2020
    2. Liga 12 0 2 –
  5. Mattersburg II
    09.2019 – 02.2020

    8 apps · 0 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2019/2020
    Regionalliga 8 0 0 –
  6. Mattersburg
    07.2019 – 02.2020

    8 apps · 0 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2019/2020 6.02
    Bundesliga 6 0 1 6.02
    Cup 2 0 0 –
  7. SV Horn Loan
    02.2019 – 06.2019

    15 apps · 0 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2018/2019
    2. Liga 15 0 1 –
  8. Mattersburg
    05.2018 – 06.2018

    0 apps · 0 goals

  9. Mattersburg II
    07.2017 – 02.2019

    16 apps · 0 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2018/2019
    Regionalliga 16 0 0 –
  10. FC Stadlau
    07.2015 – 06.2017

    61 apps · 2 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2016/2017
    Regionalliga 27 1 0 –
    Cup 1 0 0 –
    2015/2016
    Regionalliga 30 0 0 –
    Cup 3 1 0 –

forum Comments

chat_bubble_outline

No comments yet. Be the first to comment!

help_outline Q&A

Ask a Question →
contact_support

No questions asked yet.