Vaclav Cerny is represented by the football agency Nehoda Sport. The player currently plays for Beşiktaş JK; the current market value is €7.00m. Under contract until 30.06.2028.

timeline Career History

15/16
Ajax U21 Ajax U21
16/17
Ajax Ajax
19/20
Utrecht Utrecht
20/21
Twente Twente
20/21
Utrecht Utrecht
21/22
Twente Twente
23/24
Wolfsburg Wolfsburg
24/25
Rangers Rangers
24/25
Wolfsburg Wolfsburg
25/26
Beşiktaş Beşiktaş

Rating

69

RIG

Vaclav Cerny player profile photo

Vaclav Cerny

Çek Cumhuriyeti • Right Winger visibility342,9B Wikidata Q19588392

ATT

65

TEC

64

TAC

41

DEF

33

CRE

68

AGE

29

Height: 1,82
Foot: Left
euro €7.00m
support_agent Agent: Nehoda Sport

ATT: Attacking • TEC: Technical • TAC: Tactical • DEF: Defending • CRE: Creativity

Related news

All news →

Position

Forward

Age

29

Height

1,82

Foot

Left

info About Vaclav Cerny

Vaclav Cerny is a 29-year-old Right Winger from Çek Cumhuriyeti. Vaclav Cerny has played for Beşiktaş JK since 2025. The contract runs until June 2028. Current estimated market value: €7.00m. Vaclav Cerny is represented by the football agency Nehoda Sport. 17 transfers on record; the highest fee was €8.00m for the 2023 move from Twente to Wolfsburg. In the 2026/2027 Super Lig season: 7 matches, 2 goals and 1 assists. Height 1.82 m, preferred foot: left.

Who is Vaclav Cerny's agent?

expand_more

Vaclav Cerny is represented by the football agency Nehoda Sport.

Which club does Vaclav Cerny play for?

expand_more

Vaclav Cerny currently plays for Beşiktaş JK as a Right Winger.

What is Vaclav Cerny's market value?

expand_more

Vaclav Cerny's market value is estimated at around €7.00m (2026 data).

Where is Vaclav Cerny from?

expand_more

Vaclav Cerny holds Çek Cumhuriyeti nationality.

How old is Vaclav Cerny?

expand_more

Vaclav Cerny is 29 years old.

scoreboard Recent Matches

Date Opponent Score Rating
11 Oct 2026
Kocaelispor (H)
Trendyol Süper Lig
2 - 1 (W) 6.4
20 Sep 2026
Amed Sportif Faaliyetler (A)
Trendyol Süper Lig
3 - 2 (L) 6.6
17 Sep 2026
Olympique de Marseille (H)
UEFA Europa League
4 - 1 (W) 8.0
11 Sep 2026
Erzurumspor FK (H)
Trendyol Süper Lig
3 - 0 (W) 6.6
5 Sep 2026
Fenerbahçe (A)
Trendyol Süper Lig
1 - 2 (W) 6.2

Market Value & Form

Super Lig 2026/2027

Market Value

Comparison of two independent sources

Current Value

€7.00m

Model Estimate

€5,5m

€4,7m – €6,4m

20232026

Season Form

Goals

2 / xG 1.74

Assists

1 / xA 0.42

Shooting

12 / on target 6

Pass accuracy

83.2

Goals
%79
Assists
%60
Rating
%76

Bars show the player's league percentile.

Detailed Statistics Show expand_more

Percentages show the player's league percentile.

Shooting

Goals 2 %79
xG 1.74 %91
xGOT 1.23 %78
xG excl. penalty 1.74 %93
Shooting 12 %76
Shots on target 6 %86
Headed shots 3 %95

Passing

Assists 1 %60
xA 0.42 %51
Accurate passes 168 %82
Pass accuracy % 83.2 %54
Accurate long balls 13 %88
Long ball accuracy % 81.2 %88
Line-breaking passes 8 %53
Chances created 9 %71
Successful crosses 3 %59
Cross accuracy % 14.3 %35

Possession

Dribbles 4 %47
Dribble success % 36.4 %24
Duels won 6 %9
Duels won % 22.2 %1
Touches 280 %74
Touches in opposition box 18 %73
Dispossessed 3 %53
Fouls won 1 %7

Defending

Defensive actions 6 %33
Tackles 1 %9
Interceptions 4 %82
Fouls committed 3 %62
Recoveries 28 %88
Possession won final 3rd 4 %79
Dribbled past 7 %5
Clearances 1 %21
Clean sheets 0 %0
Goals conceded while on pitch 5 %36
xG against while on pitch 2.96 %73

Discipline

Yellow cards 1 %16
Red cards 0 %100

Careers

Club career

  1. Beşiktaş Current
    09.2025 – present

    48 apps · 11 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2026/2027 7.71
    Süper Lig 7 2 1 7.18
    Europa League 7 2 1 8.25
    2025/2026 7.20
    Süper Lig 30 5 8 7.22
    Turkish Cup 4 2 0 7.05
  2. Wolfsburg
    07.2025 – 09.2025

    3 apps · 1 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2025/2026 6.96
    Bundesliga 2 0 0 6.52
    DFB Pokal 1 1 0 7.84
  3. Rangers Loan
    07.2024 – 06.2025

    52 apps · 18 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2024/2025 7.47
    Premiership 33 12 4 7.50
    Europa League 12 6 2 7.40
    League Cup 4 0 2 –
    Champions League 2 0 1 –
    Scottish Cup 1 0 0 –
  4. Wolfsburg
    07.2023 – 07.2024

    25 apps · 5 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2023/2024 6.71
    Bundesliga 22 4 0 6.61
    DFB Pokal 3 1 1 7.48
  5. FC Twente
    07.2021 – 06.2023

    61 apps · 16 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2022/2023 7.85
    Eredivisie 36 14 13 7.85
    Conference League 4 1 0 –
    KNVB Cup 1 0 0 –
    2021/2022 6.41
    Eredivisie 18 1 1 6.41
    KNVB Cup 2 0 0 –
  6. FC Utrecht
    07.2021 – 07.2021

    0 apps · 0 goals

  7. FC Twente Loan
    07.2020 – 06.2021

    17 apps · 6 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2020/2021 7.41
    Eredivisie 16 6 6 7.41
    KNVB Cup 1 0 0 –
  8. Jong FC Utrecht
    09.2019 – 07.2020

    3 apps · 2 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2019/2020
    Eerste Divisie 3 2 1 –
  9. FC Utrecht
    07.2019 – 07.2020

    16 apps · 0 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2019/2020 6.03
    Eredivisie 13 0 0 6.03
    Europa League 2 0 0 –
    KNVB Cup 1 0 0 –
  10. Ajax
    07.2015 – 07.2019

    29 apps · 4 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2018/2019
    KNVB Cup 3 0 0 –
    2017/2018 7.07
    Eredivisie 4 0 2 7.07
    KNVB Cup 2 1 1 –
    Europa League 1 0 0 –
    2016/2017 6.17
    Eredivisie 5 0 0 –
    KNVB Cup 3 1 0 –
    Champions League 1 0 0 –
    Europa League 1 0 0 6.17
    2015/2016
    Eredivisie 7 1 1 –
    Europa League 2 1 0 –
  11. Jong Ajax
    07.2014 – 07.2019

    69 apps · 31 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2018/2019
    Eerste Divisie 22 10 10 –
    2017/2018
    Eerste Divisie 1 1 0 –
    2016/2017
    Eerste Divisie 28 15 6 –
    2015/2016
    Eerste Divisie 17 5 0 –
    2014/2015
    Eerste Divisie 1 0 0 –
  12. Ajax U19 Youth
    07.2014 – 06.2016

    11 apps · 3 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2015/2016
    UEFA Youth League 4 1 0 –
    2014/2015
    UEFA Youth League 7 2 0 –

National team

Czechia 01.2020

30 apps · 8 goals

Czechia U21 01.2015

12 apps · 4 goals

Czechia U19 01.2014

5 apps · 1 goals

Czechia U17 01.2012

8 apps · 3 goals

forum Comments (2)

10
fmag.tr Scout ⚽ Performance Review 23.12.2025

Vaclav Cerny, transfer döneminde Beşiktaş'a katılma konusundaki isteğini açıkça ortaya koymuştur. Kulübün teklifini beklerken, Wolfsburg'un kararının ardından dahi kulübün sosyal medya hesaplarına etkileşimde bulunarak niyetini belli etmiştir. Bu transfer için kariyerinde önemli bir maaş fedakarlığı yapmayı göze almıştır. Cerny, Türkiye'de ve özellikle Beşiktaş'ta kalıcı olma arzusu taşımaktadır. Futbol kariyerinde yaşadığı zorluklara rağmen gösterdiği direnç ve kulübe duyduğu bağlılık, taraftarlardan görebileceği sevgi ve desteği önceliklendirdiğini göstermektedir. Bu durum, oyuncunun kulüp kültürüyle hızlı bir uyum sağlamasına ve uzun vadeli bir etki yaratma potansiyeline işaret etmektedir.

6
fmag.tr Scout ⚽ Performance Review 23.12.2025

Vaclav Cerny, performansının yanı sıra sahada gösterdiği duruşla dikkat çeken bir oyuncu profili çizmektedir. Rakip takımlara karşı sergilediği mücadeleci tavır, özellikle önemli maçlarda öne çıkmaktadır. Oyuncunun motivasyon ve rekabet gücünün yüksek olduğu gözlemlenmektedir.

help_outline Q&A

Ask a Question →
contact_support

No questions asked yet.