Zan Zuzek is represented by the football agency FairSport Agency. The player currently plays for NK Celje; the current market value is €700k.

timeline Career History

16/17
NK Domzale NK Domzale
19/20
FC Koper FC Koper
22/23
Bari Bari
24/25
Gençlerbirliği Gençlerbirliği
26/27
NK Celje NK Celje

Rating

68

CEN

Zan Zuzek player profile photo

Zan Zuzek

Slovenia • Centre-Back visibility58,9B Wikidata Q17181086

ATT

36

TEC

45

TAC

60

DEF

71

CRE

41

AGE

29

Height: 1,86
Foot: Right
euro €700k
support_agent Agent: FairSport Agency

ATT: Attacking • TEC: Technical • TAC: Tactical • DEF: Defending • CRE: Creativity

Position

Defence

Age

29

Height

1,86

Foot

Right

info About Zan Zuzek

Zan Zuzek is a 29-year-old Centre-Back from Slovenia. Zan Zuzek has played for NK Celje since 2026. Current estimated market value: €700k. Zan Zuzek is represented by the football agency FairSport Agency. 5 transfers on record; the highest fee was €250k for the 2022 move from FC Koper to Bari. In the 2026/2027 Super Lig season: 3 matches, 0 goals and 0 assists. Height 1.86 m, preferred foot: right.

Who is Zan Zuzek's agent?

expand_more

Zan Zuzek is represented by the football agency FairSport Agency.

Which club does Zan Zuzek play for?

expand_more

Zan Zuzek currently plays for NK Celje as a Centre-Back.

What is Zan Zuzek's market value?

expand_more

Zan Zuzek's market value is estimated at around €700k (2026 data).

Where is Zan Zuzek from?

expand_more

Zan Zuzek holds Slovenia nationality.

How old is Zan Zuzek?

expand_more

Zan Zuzek is 29 years old.

scoreboard Recent Matches

Date Opponent Score Rating
6 Sep 2026
FC Koper (H)
PrvaLiga
0 - 1 (L) 7.4
28 Aug 2026
Erzurumspor FK (H)
Trendyol Süper Lig
1 - 1 (D) 7.1
23 Aug 2026
Göztepe (A)
Trendyol Süper Lig
0 - 1 (W) 7.1
15 Aug 2026
Fenerbahçe (H)
Trendyol Süper Lig
2 - 1 (W) 7.0
17 May 2026
Trabzonspor (A)
Trendyol Süper Lig
0 - 3 (W) 6.8

Market Value & Form

Super Lig 2026/2027

Market Value

Comparison of two independent sources

Current Value

€700k

Model Estimate

€292k

€234k – €350k

20232026

Season Form

Goals

0 / xG 0.17

Assists

0 / xA 0.02

Shooting

3

Pass accuracy

83.2

Goals
%0
Assists
%0
Rating
%80

Bars show the player's league percentile.

Detailed Statistics Show expand_more

Percentages show the player's league percentile.

Shooting

Goals 0 %0
xG 0.17 %61
xG excl. penalty 0.17 %63
Shooting 3 %70
Headed shots 2 %68

Passing

Assists 0 %0
xA 0.02 %32
Accurate passes 104 %30
Pass accuracy % 83.2 %16
Accurate long balls 7 %34
Long ball accuracy % 36.8 %16
Chances created 1 %38

Possession

Duels won 10 %29
Duels won % 43.5 %11
Aerials won 7 %57
Aerials won % 50.0 %20
Touches 187 %38
Touches in opposition box 2 %45
Dispossessed 0 %100
Fouls won 2 %39

Defending

Defensive actions 44 %88
Tackles 2 %16
Interceptions 4 %54
Blocked shots 5 %79
Fouls committed 4 %34
Recoveries 10 %38
Dribbled past 1 %34
Clearances 33 %96
Clean sheets 1 %36
Goals conceded while on pitch 2 %75
xG against while on pitch 5.68 %36

Discipline

Yellow cards 0 %100
Red cards 0 %0

Careers

Club career

  1. NK Celje Current Free transfer
    09.2026 – present

    2 apps · 0 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2026/2027
    Cup 1 0 0 –
    1. SNL 1 0 0 –
  2. Gençlerbirliği
    08.2024 – 09.2026

    75 apps · 4 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2026/2027 7.23
    Super Lig 3 0 0 7.23
    2025/2026 6.72
    Super Lig 33 2 0 6.72
    Turkish Cup 4 1 0 –
    2024/2025 7.17
    1. Lig 34 1 0 7.17
    Turkish Cup 1 0 0 –
  3. Bari
    08.2022 – 06.2024

    30 apps · 0 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2023/2024 6.76
    Serie B 11 0 0 6.76
    2022/2023 6.54
    Serie B 18 0 0 6.52
    Coppa Italia 1 0 0 6.92
  4. Koper Free transfer
    07.2019 – 08.2022

    101 apps · 9 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2022/2023
    1. SNL 4 0 0 –
    Conference League 2 0 0 –
    2021/2022
    1. SNL 27 2 0 –
    Cup 4 0 0 –
    2020/2021
    1. SNL 35 5 0 –
    Cup 4 0 0 –
    Play-offs 1/2 2 0 0 –
    2019/2020
    2. SNL 19 1 0 –
    Cup 4 1 0 –
  5. Domžale U19 Youth
    07.2015 – 06.2019

    3 apps · 1 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2016/2017
    UEFA Youth League 2 1 0 –
    2015/2016
    UEFA Youth League 1 0 0 –
  6. Domžale Free transfer
    05.2014 – 05.2019

    81 apps · 5 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2018/2019
    1. SNL 21 0 0 –
    Europa League 4 0 0 –
    Cup 2 0 0 –
    2017/2018
    1. SNL 24 2 0 –
    Europa League 7 1 0 –
    Cup 1 0 0 –
    2016/2017
    1. SNL 13 1 0 –
    Cup 2 1 0 –
    Europa League 1 0 0 –
    2015/2016
    1. SNL 3 0 0 –
    2013/2014
    1. SNL 3 0 0 –

National team

Slovenia U21 08.2017

5 apps · 1 goals

Slovenia U19 01.2015

6 apps · 0 goals

Slovenia U17 01.2013

3 apps · 0 goals

forum Comments

chat_bubble_outline

No comments yet. Be the first to comment!

help_outline Q&A

Ask a Question →
contact_support

No questions asked yet.