Casper De Norre is represented by the football agency Cherry Sports. The player currently plays for FC Millwall; the current market value is €2.00m. Contract expires on 30.06.2027 — 7 months left.

timeline Career History

14/15
Standard U19 Standard U19
15/16
St.Truiden U21 St.Truiden U21
16/17
St. Truiden St. Truiden
16/17
ASV Geel ASV Geel
16/17
St. Truiden St. Truiden
18/19
Genk Genk
20/21
OH Leuven OH Leuven
20/21
Genk Genk
21/22
OH Leuven OH Leuven
23/24
Millwall Millwall

Rating

69

DEF

Casper De Norre player profile photo

Casper De Norre

Belgium • Defensive Midfield visibility100,5B Wikidata Q35130151

ATT

49

TEC

47

TAC

50

DEF

56

CRE

50

AGE

29

Height: 1,75
Foot: Right
euro €2.00m
support_agent Agent: Cherry Sports

ATT: Attacking • TEC: Technical • TAC: Tactical • DEF: Defending • CRE: Creativity

Position

Midfield

Age

29

Height

1,75

Foot

Right

Personal details

Date of Birth
07.02.1997
Place of birth
Hasselt, Belgium
Nationality
Belgium
League
Championship
Shirt number
24

info About Casper De Norre

Casper De Norre is a 29-year-old Defensive Midfield from Belgium. Casper De Norre has played for FC Millwall since 2023. The contract runs until June 2027. Current estimated market value: €2.00m. Casper De Norre is represented by the football agency Cherry Sports. 11 transfers on record; the highest fee was €4.00m for the 2019 move from St. Truiden to Genk. In the 2026/2027 Championship season: 4 matches, 0 goals and 0 assists. Height 1.75 m, preferred foot: right.

Who is Casper De Norre's agent?

expand_more

Casper De Norre is represented by the football agency Cherry Sports.

Which club does Casper De Norre play for?

expand_more

Casper De Norre currently plays for FC Millwall as a Defensive Midfield.

What is Casper De Norre's market value?

expand_more

Casper De Norre's market value is estimated at around €2.00m (2026 data).

Where is Casper De Norre from?

expand_more

Casper De Norre holds Belgium nationality.

How old is Casper De Norre?

expand_more

Casper De Norre is 29 years old.

scoreboard Recent Matches

Date Opponent Score Rating
2 Sep 2026
Wrexham (H)
Championship
0 - 3 (L) 6.6
29 Aug 2026
Southampton (A)
Championship
5 - 1 (L) 6.5
22 Aug 2026
Norwich City (H)
Championship
3 - 0 (W) 7.3
15 Aug 2026
Bristol City (A)
Championship
0 - 2 (W) 7.2
8 Aug 2026
Queens Park Rangers (A)
EFL Cup
1 - 3 (W) 7.3

Market Value & Form

Championship 2026/2027

Market Value

Comparison of two independent sources

Current Value

€2.00m

Model Estimate

€1,2m

€1,0m – €1,5m

20232026

Season Form

Goals

0 / xG 0.17

Assists

0 / xA 0.33

Shooting

3

Pass accuracy

86.7

Goals
%0
Assists
%0
Rating
%33

Bars show the player's league percentile.

Detailed Statistics Show expand_more

Percentages show the player's league percentile.

Shooting

Goals 0 %0
xG 0.17 %22
xG excl. penalty 0.17 %22
Shooting 3 %17
Headed shots 1 %60

Passing

Assists 0 %0
xA 0.33 %33
Accurate passes 163 %31
Pass accuracy % 86.7 %71
Accurate long balls 13 %51
Long ball accuracy % 50.0 %53
Line-breaking passes 32 %39
Chances created 2 %13
Big chances created 1 %51
Successful crosses 1 %27
Cross accuracy % 100.0 %100

Possession

Dribbles 1 %17
Dribble success % 100.0 %100
Duels won 12 %14
Duels won % 52.2 %57
Aerials won 2 %20
Aerials won % 40.0 %37
Touches 228 %21
Touches in opposition box 3 %15
Dispossessed 2 %71

Defending

Defensive actions 20 %26
Tackles 9 %28
Interceptions 4 %27
Fouls committed 4 %73
Recoveries 18 %22
Dribbled past 2 %83
Clearances 7 %35
Clean sheets 1 %45
Goals conceded while on pitch 6 %72
xG against while on pitch 5.12 %82

Discipline

Yellow cards 1 %50
Red cards 0 %100

Careers

Club career

  1. Millwall Current
    07.2023 – present

    120 apps · 6 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2026/2027 6.81
    Championship 4 0 0 6.69
    EFL Cup 1 0 0 7.33
    2025/2026 6.97
    Championship 31 1 4 6.98
    EFL Cup 1 0 0 6.75
    2024/2025 6.99
    Championship 46 3 4 6.98
    FA Cup 3 1 1 7.65
    EFL Cup 2 0 0 6.48
    2023/2024 7.12
    Championship 32 1 1 7.12
  2. OH Leuven
    07.2021 – 07.2023

    71 apps · 8 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2022/2023 7.32
    First Division A 34 4 4 7.32
    Belgian Cup 2 1 0 –
    2021/2022 7.04
    First Division A 33 2 4 7.04
    Belgian Cup 2 1 0 –
  3. OH Leuven Loan
    10.2020 – 06.2021

    25 apps · 1 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2020/2021 6.92
    First Division A 23 1 3 6.92
    Belgian Cup 2 0 0 –
  4. Genk
    01.2019 – 10.2020

    32 apps · 0 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2019/2020 6.43
    First Division A 13 0 0 6.61
    Champions League 3 0 0 5.70
    Belgian Cup 2 0 0 –
    Super Cup 1 0 0 –
    2018/2019 6.79
    First Division A 11 0 0 6.84
    Europa League 2 0 0 6.54
  5. St.Truiden
    07.2017 – 01.2019

    59 apps · 3 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2018/2019 6.84
    First Division A 19 2 2 6.84
    Belgian Cup 3 1 0 –
    2017/2018 6.42
    First Division A 27 0 0 6.42
    UEFA Europa League Play-offs 9 0 1 –
    Belgian Cup 1 0 0 –
  6. Allemaal Samen Verbroedering Geel Loan
    08.2016 – 06.2017

    33 apps · 11 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2016/2017
    First National Division VV 30 11 0 –
    Belgian Cup 3 0 0 –
  7. St.Truiden
    09.2015 – 08.2016

    2 apps · 0 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2015/2016
    First Division A 2 0 0 –

National team

Belgium U21 10.2017

4 apps · 0 goals

Belgium U17 01.2013

2 apps · 0 goals