Fer Niño is represented by the football agency Gersh. The player currently plays for Elche CF; the current market value is €4.00m. Under contract until 30.06.2030.

timeline Career History

17/18
Roda U19 Roda U19
18/19
Villarreal U19 Villarreal U19
19/20
Villarreal C Villarreal C
19/20
Villarreal B Villarreal B
20/21
Villarreal Villarreal
21/22
Mallorca Mallorca
21/22
Villarreal Villarreal
22/23
Villarreal B Villarreal B
23/24
Burgos CF Burgos CF
26/27
Elche Elche

Rating

70

CEN

Fer Niño player profile photo

Fer Niño

Spain • Centre-Forward visibility99,6B Wikidata Q85760768

ATT

64

TEC

49

TAC

49

DEF

33

CRE

43

AGE

25

Height: 1,91
Foot: Right
euro €4.00m
support_agent Agent: Gersh

ATT: Attacking • TEC: Technical • TAC: Tactical • DEF: Defending • CRE: Creativity

Position

Forward

Age

25

Height

1,91

Foot

Right

info About Fer Niño

Fer Niño is a 25-year-old Centre-Forward from Spain. Fer Niño has played for Elche CF since 2026. The contract runs until June 2030. Current estimated market value: €4.00m. Fer Niño is represented by the football agency Gersh. 12 transfers on record; the highest fee was €4.00m for the 2026 move from Burgos CF to Elche. In the 2026/2027 LaLiga season: 8 matches, 5 goals and 0 assists. Height 1.91 m, preferred foot: right.

Who is Fer Niño's agent?

expand_more

Fer Niño is represented by the football agency Gersh.

Which club does Fer Niño play for?

expand_more

Fer Niño currently plays for Elche CF as a Centre-Forward.

What is Fer Niño's market value?

expand_more

Fer Niño's market value is estimated at around €4.00m (2026 data).

Where is Fer Niño from?

expand_more

Fer Niño holds Spain nationality.

How old is Fer Niño?

expand_more

Fer Niño is 25 years old.

scoreboard Recent Matches

Date Opponent Score Rating
11 Oct 2026
Celta Vigo (H)
LaLiga
0 - 0 (D) 6.5
18 Sep 2026
Espanyol (A)
LaLiga
1 - 3 (W) 8.4
15 Sep 2026
Real Madrid (H)
LaLiga
2 - 3 (L) 7.4
12 Sep 2026
Athletic Club (A)
LaLiga
1 - 1 (D) 6.5
7 Sep 2026
Real Sociedad (H)
LaLiga
2 - 3 (L) 7.9

Market Value & Form

LaLiga 2026/2027

Market Value

Comparison of two independent sources

Current Value

€4.00m

Model Estimate

€1,9m

€1,5m – €2,3m

20232026

Season Form

Goals

5 / xG 3.01

Assists

0 / xA 0.25

Shooting

12 / on target 9

Pass accuracy

71.4

Goals
%82
Assists
%0
Rating
%71

Bars show the player's league percentile.

Detailed Statistics Show expand_more

Percentages show the player's league percentile.

Shooting

Goals 5 %82
xG 3.01 %78
xGOT 5.30 %92
xG excl. penalty 3.01 %82
Shooting 12 %53
Shots on target 9 %82
Headed shots 4 %90

Passing

Assists 0 %0
xA 0.25 %57
Accurate passes 90 %76
Pass accuracy % 71.4 %29
Accurate long balls 1 %27
Long ball accuracy % 100.0 %100
Line-breaking passes 1 %51
Chances created 2 %20
Big chances created 1 %43

Possession

Dribbles 6 %82
Dribble success % 35.3 %49
Duels won 46 %92
Duels won % 43.0 %53
Aerials won 21 %94
Aerials won % 42.9 %55
Touches 234 %73
Touches in opposition box 32 %84
Dispossessed 11 %10
Fouls won 11 %82

Defending

Defensive actions 18 %90
Tackles 8 %90
Interceptions 2 %80
Fouls committed 5 %37
Recoveries 13 %69
Possession won final 3rd 4 %78
Dribbled past 6 %6
Clearances 8 %90
Clean sheets 0 %0
Goals conceded while on pitch 11 %12
xG against while on pitch 8.74 %18

Discipline

Yellow cards 2 %4
Red cards 0 %100

Skill profile

Scores on a 0–100 scale; data: La Liga 2026/2027.

79,6 Overall

Ranked #11 of 156 players in the same position

Poacher

Recent match scores

  • 69 Espanyol
  • 85 Real Madrid
  • 59 Athletic Club
  • 75 Real Sociedad
  • 87 Racing Santander
  • Shooting 83,1 #8/136
  • Passing 63,5 #55/156
  • Press resistance 61,3 #119/149
  • Aerial duels 68,1 #13/146
  • Headed shots 81,1 #3/58
  • Shooting under pressure 85,8 #7/130
  • Ball control 59,9 #81/157
  • 50/50 duels 66,2 #47/141
  • Dribbling 63,6 #64/134
  • Crossing 56,7 #100/122

newspaper Latest news

  • Scores twice in 3-1 win

    Fer Nino scored two goals to go with two shots (two on goal) in Friday's 3-1 victory over Espanyol. In addition, he was given a yellow card in the 22nd minute.

  • Goal from bench

    Nino scored one goal to go with one shot (one on goal) in Tuesday's 3-2 defeat to Real Madrid.

  • Back-to-back on scoresheet

    Fer Nino scored one goal to go with four shots (three on goal) and two chances created in Monday's 3-2 defeat to Real Sociedad. In addition, he was given a yellow card in the 57th minute.

  • Trains fully Friday

    Nino (undisclosed) is training fully Friday and will be an option for Monday's clash against Real Sociedad, according to Jorge Adsuar Jimenez of Pasion Franjiverde.

  • Continues to train separately Tuesday

    Nino remained away from group training Tuesday after leaving Monday's session early due to discomfort, with his condition set to be monitored over the coming days, according to Jornada Perfecta.

forum Social media

Careers

Club career

  1. Elche Current
    07.2026 – present

    8 apps · 5 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2026/2027 7.04
    La Liga 8 5 0 7.04
  2. Burgos CF Free transfer
    07.2023 – 07.2026

    122 apps · 26 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2025/2026 6.86
    La Liga 2 38 7 1 6.86
    Copa del Rey 1 0 0 –
    2024/2025 6.58
    La Liga 2 41 10 2 6.61
    Copa del Rey 2 1 1 5.99
    2023/2024 6.89
    La Liga 2 37 7 4 6.90
    Copa del Rey 3 1 0 6.86
  3. Villarreal B
    08.2022 – 06.2023

    39 apps · 4 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2022/2023 6.72
    La Liga 2 39 4 3 6.72
  4. Villarreal
    07.2022 – 06.2023

    3 apps · 0 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2022/2023 5.81
    La Liga 3 0 0 5.81
  5. Mallorca Loan
    08.2021 – 06.2022

    25 apps · 2 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2021/2022 6.47
    La Liga 23 2 0 6.42
    Copa del Rey 2 0 0 7.10
  6. Villarreal B
    02.2020 – 06.2020

    4 apps · 0 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2019/2020
    Primera División RFEF 4 0 0 –
  7. Villarreal
    01.2020 – 08.2021

    34 apps · 10 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2020/2021 6.81
    La Liga 17 3 0 6.72
    Copa del Rey 5 3 1 7.24
    Europa League 5 2 0 6.70
    2019/2020 5.64
    La Liga 5 1 0 5.64
    Copa del Rey 2 1 0 –
  8. Villarreal CF III
    07.2019 – 08.2021

    13 apps · 4 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2019/2020
    Tercera División RFEF 13 4 0 –

National team

Spain U21 05.2021

5 apps · 2 goals

forum Comments

chat_bubble_outline

No comments yet. Be the first to comment!

help_outline Q&A

Ask a Question →
contact_support

No questions asked yet.