Francisco Sierralta is represented by the football agency Vibra Futbol. The player currently plays for Piast Gliwice; the current market value is €1.20m. Under contract until 30.06.2029.

timeline Career History

15/16
Granada Granada
16/17
Palestino Palestino
16/17
Granada Granada
17/18
Udinese Udinese
17/18
Parma Parma
18/19
Udinese Udinese
19/20
Empoli Empoli
19/20
Udinese Udinese
20/21
Watford Watford
25/26
AJ Auxerre AJ Auxerre

Rating

67

CEN

Francisco Sierralta player profile photo

Francisco Sierralta

Chile • Centre-Back visibility60,5B Wikidata Q20994329

ATT

--

TEC

--

TAC

--

DEF

--

CRE

--

AGE

29

Height: 1,92
Foot: Right
euro €1.20m
support_agent Agent: Vibra Futbol

ATT: Attacking • TEC: Technical • TAC: Tactical • DEF: Defending • CRE: Creativity

Position

Defence

Age

29

Height

1,92

Foot

Right

info About Francisco Sierralta

Francisco Sierralta is a 29-year-old Centre-Back from Chile. Francisco Sierralta currently plays for Piast Gliwice. The contract runs until June 2029. Current estimated market value: €1.20m. Francisco Sierralta is represented by the football agency Vibra Futbol. 13 transfers on record; the highest fee was €1.80m for the 2025 move from Watford to AJ Auxerre. In the 2025/2026 Ligue 1 season: 10 matches, 1 goals and 0 assists. Height 1.92 m, preferred foot: right.

Who is Francisco Sierralta's agent?

expand_more

Francisco Sierralta is represented by the football agency Vibra Futbol.

Which club does Francisco Sierralta play for?

expand_more

Francisco Sierralta currently plays for Piast Gliwice as a Centre-Back.

What is Francisco Sierralta's market value?

expand_more

Francisco Sierralta's market value is estimated at around €1.20m (2026 data).

Where is Francisco Sierralta from?

expand_more

Francisco Sierralta holds Chile nationality.

How old is Francisco Sierralta?

expand_more

Francisco Sierralta is 29 years old.

scoreboard Recent Matches

Date Opponent Score Rating
9 Jun 2026
DR Congo (A)
Int. Friendly Games
1 - 2 (W) 6.8
6 Jun 2026
Portugal (A)
Int. Friendly Games
2 - 1 (L) 6.5
17 May 2026
Lille (A)
Ligue 1
0 - 2 (W) –
10 May 2026
Nice (H)
Ligue 1
2 - 1 (W) –
3 May 2026
Angers (H)
Ligue 1
3 - 1 (W) –

Market Value & Form

Ligue 1 2025/2026

Market Value

Comparison of two independent sources

Current Value

€1.20m

Model Estimate

€1,1m

€857k – €1,3m

20232026

Season Form

Goals

1 / xG 1.03

Assists

0 / xA 0.17

Shooting

7 / on target 2

Pass accuracy

89.6

Goals
%62
Assists
%0
Rating
%60

Bars show the player's league percentile.

Detailed Statistics Show expand_more

Percentages show the player's league percentile.

Shooting

Goals 1 %62
xG 1.03 %77
xGOT 1.09 %75
xG excl. penalty 1.03 %77
Shooting 7 %50
Shots on target 2 %48
Headed shots 7 %82

Passing

Assists 0 %0
xA 0.17 %33
Accurate passes 363 %26
Pass accuracy % 89.6 %54
Accurate long balls 13 %21
Long ball accuracy % 43.3 %43
Chances created 2 %32

Possession

Dribbles 2 %36
Dribble success % 100.0 %100
Duels won 53 %43
Duels won % 68.8 %95
Aerials won 32 %58
Aerials won % 71.1 %88
Touches 523 %24
Touches in opposition box 19 %75
Dispossessed 0 %100
Fouls won 5 %28

Defending

Defensive actions 83 %33
Tackles 14 %33
Interceptions 8 %23
Blocked shots 5 %28
Fouls committed 8 %68
Recoveries 27 %24
Dribbled past 4 %58
Clearances 56 %40
Clean sheets 2 %25
Goals conceded while on pitch 15 %61
xG against while on pitch 15.65 %64

Discipline

Yellow cards 2 %49
Red cards 0 %100

Careers

Club career

  1. Auxerre Current
    06.2025 – present

    11 apps · 1 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2025/2026 6.90
    Ligue 1 10 1 0 6.88
    Coupe de France 1 0 0 7.14
  2. Watford
    09.2020 – 06.2025

    123 apps · 2 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2024/2025 6.91
    Championship 33 0 0 6.89
    EFL Cup 2 0 0 7.24
    2023/2024 6.62
    Championship 27 0 1 6.69
    FA Cup 3 0 0 6.13
    EFL Cup 1 0 0 6.27
    2022/2023 7.10
    Championship 18 1 0 7.20
    FA Cup 1 0 0 5.40
    EFL Cup 1 0 0 –
    2021/2022 6.49
    Premier Lig 5 0 0 6.56
    EFL Cup 2 0 0 6.84
    FA Cup 1 0 0 5.48
    2020/2021 6.94
    Championship 26 1 0 6.96
    EFL Cup 2 0 0 –
    FA Cup 1 0 0 6.50
  3. Empoli Loan
    01.2020 – 08.2020

    11 apps · 1 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2019/2020 6.73
    Serie B 11 1 0 6.73
  4. Udinese
    07.2019 – 01.2020

    1 apps · 0 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2019/2020
    Coppa Italia 1 0 0 –
  5. Parma Loan
    08.2017 – 06.2019

    16 apps · 0 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2018/2019 6.47
    Serie A 6 0 0 6.47
    2017/2018
    Serie B 10 0 0 –
  6. Udinese
    07.2017 – 07.2017

    0 apps · 0 goals

  7. Palestino Loan
    07.2016 – 06.2017

    27 apps · 1 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2016/2017
    Liga de Primera 17 1 0 –
    2016
    Copa Sudamericana 8 0 0 –
    Copa Chile 2 0 0 –
  8. Universidad Catolica
    04.2015 – 06.2016

    4 apps · 2 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2015/2016
    Liga de Primera 2 1 0 –
    2015
    Copa Chile 2 1 0 –

National team

Chile 01.2018

20 apps · 0 goals

Chile U20 01.2017

4 apps · 0 goals

forum Comments

chat_bubble_outline

No comments yet. Be the first to comment!

help_outline Q&A

Ask a Question →
contact_support

No questions asked yet.