Gauthier Gallon is represented by the football agency Kemari. The player currently plays for Le Havre AC; the current market value is €600k. Contract expires on 30.06.2027 — 8 months left.

timeline Career History

12/13
Nîmes B Nîmes B
14/15
Nîmes Nîmes
17/18
US Orléans US Orléans
19/20
Troyes Troyes
23/24
Rennes Rennes
25/26
Dender Dender
26/27
Le Havre Le Havre

Rating

70

GOA

Gauthier Gallon player profile photo

Gauthier Gallon

France • Goalkeeper visibility29,0B Wikidata Q27671487

ATT

--

TEC

--

TAC

53

DEF

--

CRE

--

AGE

33

Height: 1,86
Foot: Right
euro €600k
support_agent Agent: Kemari

ATT: Attacking • TEC: Technical • TAC: Tactical • DEF: Defending • CRE: Creativity

Position

Goalkeeper

Age

33

Height

1,86

Foot

Right

info About Gauthier Gallon

Gauthier Gallon is a 33-year-old Goalkeeper from France. Gauthier Gallon has played for Le Havre AC since 2026. The contract runs until June 2027. Current estimated market value: €600k. Gauthier Gallon is represented by the football agency Kemari. 7 transfers on record. In the 2026/2027 Ligue 1 season: 4 matches, 0 goals and 0 assists. Height 1.86 m, preferred foot: right.

Who is Gauthier Gallon's agent?

expand_more

Gauthier Gallon is represented by the football agency Kemari.

Which club does Gauthier Gallon play for?

expand_more

Gauthier Gallon currently plays for Le Havre AC as a Goalkeeper.

What is Gauthier Gallon's market value?

expand_more

Gauthier Gallon's market value is estimated at around €600k (2026 data).

Where is Gauthier Gallon from?

expand_more

Gauthier Gallon holds France nationality.

How old is Gauthier Gallon?

expand_more

Gauthier Gallon is 33 years old.

scoreboard Recent Matches

Date Opponent Score Rating
10 Oct 2026
Lille (A)
Ligue 1
1 - 0 (L) 6.3
19 Sep 2026
Toulouse (A)
Ligue 1
3 - 2 (L) 6.4
12 Sep 2026
Angers (H)
Ligue 1
0 - 0 (D) 7.3
5 Sep 2026
Stade Brestois (H)
Ligue 1
1 - 2 (L) –
29 Aug 2026
Olympique Lyonnais (A)
Ligue 1
1 - 1 (D) –

Market Value & Form

Ligue 1 2026/2027

Market Value

Comparison of two independent sources

Current Value

€600k

Model Estimate

€220k

€176k – €264k

20232026

Season Form

Saves

3 / % 42.9

Clean sheets

1

Goals conceded

4 / prevented -0.84

Pass accuracy

84.7

Rating
%4

Bars show the player's league percentile.

Detailed Statistics Show expand_more

Percentages show the player's league percentile.

Goalkeeping

Saves 3 %4
Save percentage 42.9 %0
Goals conceded 4 %61
Goals prevented -0.84 %9
Clean sheets 1 %39
Penalty saves 0 %0
Penalties conceded 1 %9
Penalty saves % 0.0 %35
Error led to goal 0 %100

Distribution

Accurate passes 83 %30
Pass accuracy % 84.7 %83
Accurate long balls 17 %17
Long ball accuracy % 54.8 %83
xA 0.00 %13

Discipline

Yellow cards 0 %100
Red cards 0 %100

Skill profile

Scores on a 0–100 scale; data: Ligue 1 2026/2027.

52,7 Overall

Ranked #20 of 23 players in the same position

Recent match scores

  • 53 LOSC Lille
  • 54 Toulouse
  • 64 Angers SCO
  • 57 Brest
  • Passing 66,2 #12/23
  • Saves 50,4 #23/23
  • Parrying 61,8 #4/23
  • Shot positioning 60,4 #15/23

Careers

Club career

  1. Le Havre Current Free transfer
    08.2026 – present

    4 apps · 0 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2026/2027 6.17
    Ligue 1 4 0 0 6.17
  2. FCV Dender EH Free transfer
    01.2026 – 06.2026

    16 apps · 0 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2025/2026 6.87
    First Division A 13 0 0 6.87
    Play-offs 1/2 2 0 0 –
    Cup 1 0 0 –
  3. Rennes
    07.2023 – 01.2026

    7 apps · 0 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2024/2025 6.56
    Ligue 1 1 0 0 6.30
    Coupe de France 1 0 0 6.83
    2023/2024 6.62
    Coupe de France 4 0 0 6.63
    Europa League 1 0 0 6.60
  4. Troyes
    07.2019 – 07.2023

    124 apps · 0 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2022/2023 6.48
    Ligue 1 30 0 0 6.48
    2021/2022 6.58
    Ligue 1 31 0 0 6.58
    2020/2021 6.71
    Ligue 2 35 0 0 6.71
    2019/2020 6.73
    Ligue 2 28 0 0 6.73
  5. Orléans Free transfer
    06.2017 – 06.2019

    66 apps · 0 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2018/2019 6.29
    Ligue 2 37 0 1 6.29
    2017/2018
    Ligue 2 29 0 0 –
  6. Nîmes
    07.2011 – 06.2017

    22 apps · 0 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2016/2017
    Ligue 2 14 0 0 –
    Coupe de la Ligue 1 0 0 –
    2015/2016
    Ligue 2 3 0 0 –
    Coupe de France 1 0 0 –
    Coupe de la Ligue 1 0 0 –
    2014/2015
    Coupe de France 2 0 0 –
  7. Nîmes B
    07.2008 – 06.2017

    41 apps · 0 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2016/2017
    National 3 3 0 0 –
    2015/2016
    National 3 3 0 0 –
    2014/2015
    National 3 11 0 0 –
    2013/2014
    National 3 20 0 0 –
    2012/2013
    National 3 4 0 0 –

forum Comments

chat_bubble_outline

No comments yet. Be the first to comment!

help_outline Q&A

Ask a Question →
contact_support

No questions asked yet.