Jonathan Fischer is represented by the football agency AS1. The player currently plays for FC Metz; the current market value is €2.00m. Under contract until 29.06.2029.

timeline Career History

17/18
Akademisk U19 Akademisk U19
17/18
Bröndby IF U17 Bröndby IF U17
17/18
Akademisk U19 Akademisk U19
19/20
Akademisk BK Akademisk BK
22/23
Hobro IK Hobro IK
23/24
Fredrikstad Fredrikstad
25/26
FC Metz FC Metz

Rating

--

GOA

Jonathan Fischer player profile photo

Jonathan Fischer

Denmark • Goalkeeper visibility129,3B
Height: 1,98
Foot: Left
euro €2.00m
support_agent Agent: AS1

Position

Goalkeeper

Age

24

Height

1,98

Foot

Left

info About Jonathan Fischer

Jonathan Fischer is a 24-year-old Goalkeeper from Denmark. Jonathan Fischer has played for FC Metz since 2025. The contract runs until June 2029. Current estimated market value: €2.00m. Jonathan Fischer is represented by the football agency AS1. 7 transfers on record; the highest fee was €3.00m for the 2025 move from Fredrikstad to FC Metz. In the 2026/2027 Ligue 2 season: 2 matches, 0 goals and 0 assists. Height 1.98 m, preferred foot: left.

Who is Jonathan Fischer's agent?

expand_more

Jonathan Fischer is represented by the football agency AS1.

Which club does Jonathan Fischer play for?

expand_more

Jonathan Fischer currently plays for FC Metz as a Goalkeeper.

What is Jonathan Fischer's market value?

expand_more

Jonathan Fischer's market value is estimated at around €2.00m (2026 data).

Where is Jonathan Fischer from?

expand_more

Jonathan Fischer holds Denmark nationality.

How old is Jonathan Fischer?

expand_more

Jonathan Fischer is 24 years old.

Market Value & Form

Ligue 2 2026/2027

Market Value

Comparison of two independent sources

Current Value

€2.00m

Model Estimate

€3,8m

€3,1m – €4,6m

20232026

Season Form

Saves

8 / % 88.9

Clean sheets

1

Goals conceded

1 / prevented 0.23

Pass accuracy

82.0

Rating
%58

Bars show the player's league percentile.

Detailed Statistics Show expand_more

Percentages show the player's league percentile.

Goalkeeping

Saves 8 %74
Save percentage 88.9 %74
Goals conceded 1 %42
Goals prevented 0.23 %53
Clean sheets 1 %32
Error led to goal 0 %0
High claims 1 %21

Distribution

Accurate passes 50 %68
Pass accuracy % 82.0 %63
Accurate long balls 9 %47
Long ball accuracy % 45.0 %58
xA 0.00 %53

Discipline

Yellow cards 0 %0
Red cards 0 %0

Careers

Club career

  1. Metz Current
    07.2025 – present

    29 apps · 0 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2026/2027 7.46
    Ligue 2 2 0 0 7.46
    2025/2026 6.60
    Ligue 1 27 0 0 6.60
  2. Fredrikstad
    01.2024 – 07.2025

    53 apps · 0 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2025 7.04
    Eliteserien 17 0 0 7.04
    Cup 1 0 0 –
    2024 7.03
    Eliteserien 30 0 0 7.03
    Cup 5 0 0 –
  3. Hobro Free transfer
    07.2022 – 01.2024

    24 apps · 0 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2023/2024 6.64
    1. Division 18 0 0 6.64
    DBU Pokalen 2 0 0 –
    2022/2023 6.90
    DBU Pokalen 3 0 0 –
    1. Division 1 0 0 6.90
  4. AB
    07.2019 – 06.2022

    1 apps · 0 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2019/2020
    DBU Pokalen 1 0 0 –

forum Comments

chat_bubble_outline

No comments yet. Be the first to comment!

help_outline Q&A

Ask a Question →
contact_support

No questions asked yet.