Kévin Mouanga is represented by the football agency ND SPORTS MANAGEMENT. The player currently plays for Kasımpaşa; the current market value is €2.50m. Under contract until 30.06.2030.

timeline Career History

15/16
Angers U17 Angers U17
17/18
Angers U19 Angers U19
18/19
Angers B Angers B
21/22
FC Annecy FC Annecy
24/25
Lausanne-Sport Lausanne-Sport
26/27
Kasımpaşa Kasımpaşa

Rating

70

CEN

Kévin Mouanga player profile photo

Kévin Mouanga

Kongo • Centre-Back visibility71,4B Wikidata Q113389164

ATT

34

TEC

43

TAC

63

DEF

77

CRE

39

AGE

26

Height: 1,91
Foot: Right
euro €2.50m
support_agent Agent: ND SPORTS MANAGEMENT

ATT: Attacking • TEC: Technical • TAC: Tactical • DEF: Defending • CRE: Creativity

Position

Defence

Age

26

Height

1,91

Foot

Right

Personal details

Date of Birth
24.07.2000
Place of birth
Bondy, France
Nationality
Kongo / France
League
Süper Lig
Shirt number
14

info About Kévin Mouanga

Kévin Mouanga is a 26-year-old Centre-Back from Kongo. Kévin Mouanga has played for Kasımpaşa since 2026. The contract runs until June 2030. Current estimated market value: €2.50m. Kévin Mouanga is represented by the football agency ND SPORTS MANAGEMENT. 6 transfers on record; the highest fee was €2.10m for the 2026 move from Lausanne-Sport to Kasımpaşa. In the 2026/2027 Super Lig season: 4 matches, 0 goals and 0 assists. Height 1.91 m, preferred foot: right.

Who is Kévin Mouanga's agent?

expand_more

Kévin Mouanga is represented by the football agency ND SPORTS MANAGEMENT.

Which club does Kévin Mouanga play for?

expand_more

Kévin Mouanga currently plays for Kasımpaşa as a Centre-Back.

What is Kévin Mouanga's market value?

expand_more

Kévin Mouanga's market value is estimated at around €2.50m (2026 data).

Where is Kévin Mouanga from?

expand_more

Kévin Mouanga holds Kongo nationality.

How old is Kévin Mouanga?

expand_more

Kévin Mouanga is 26 years old.

scoreboard Recent Matches

Date Opponent Score Rating
18 Oct 2026
Samsunspor (H)
Trendyol Süper Lig
4 - 1 (W) 6.7
9 Oct 2026
Galatasaray (A)
Trendyol Süper Lig
3 - 1 (L) 6.1
18 Sep 2026
Konyaspor (H)
Trendyol Süper Lig
0 - 0 (D) 7.4
13 Sep 2026
Gençlerbirliği (A)
Trendyol Süper Lig
1 - 2 (W) 7.0
6 Sep 2026
Amedspor (H)
Trendyol Süper Lig
2 - 2 (D) –

Market Value & Form

Super Lig 2026/2027

Market Value

Comparison of two independent sources

Current Value

€2.50m

Model Estimate

€1,8m

€1,4m – €2,2m

20232026

Season Form

Goals

0

Assists

0 / xA 0.01

Shooting

0

Pass accuracy

88.2

Goals
%0
Assists
%0
Rating
%48

Bars show the player's league percentile.

Detailed Statistics Show expand_more

Percentages show the player's league percentile.

Shooting

Goals 0 %0
Shooting 0 %0

Passing

Assists 0 %0
xA 0.01 %6
Accurate passes 120 %21
Pass accuracy % 88.2 %55
Accurate long balls 3 %9
Long ball accuracy % 33.3 %9
Line-breaking passes 14 %12

Possession

Duels won 15 %24
Duels won % 65.2 %76
Aerials won 7 %27
Aerials won % 70.0 %79
Touches 184 %16
Touches in opposition box 1 %12
Dispossessed 0 %100
Fouls won 2 %25

Defending

Defensive actions 30 %27
Tackles 6 %37
Interceptions 4 %19
Blocked shots 3 %30
Fouls committed 4 %60
Recoveries 9 %18
Clearances 17 %21
Clean sheets 1 %22
Goals conceded while on pitch 4 %73
xG against while on pitch 4.90 %78

Discipline

Yellow cards 0 %100
Red cards 0 %100

Careers

Club career

  1. Kasımpaşa Current
    08.2026 – present

    4 apps · 0 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2026/2027 6.77
    Süper Lig 4 0 0 6.77
  2. Lausanne Free transfer
    07.2024 – 08.2026

    85 apps · 3 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2026/2027 7.51
    Süper Lig 3 0 0 7.51
    2025/2026 7.18
    Süper Lig 36 1 1 7.11
    Conference League 14 0 1 7.37
    Swiss Cup 2 0 0 –
    2024/2025 7.10
    Süper Lig 26 1 0 7.10
    Swiss Cup 4 1 0 –
  3. Annecy FC
    07.2021 – 06.2024

    77 apps · 6 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2023/2024 6.86
    Ligue 2 19 1 0 6.86
    2022/2023 7.13
    Ligue 2 30 3 0 7.08
    Coupe de France 4 1 0 7.51
    2021/2022
    National 1 24 1 0 –
  4. Angers
    10.2018 – 06.2021

    1 apps · 0 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2018/2019
    Coupe de la Ligue 1 0 0 –
  5. Angers B
    09.2017 – 06.2021

    48 apps · 2 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2020/2021
    National 2 8 0 0 –
    2019/2020
    National 2 13 2 0 –
    2018/2019
    National 3 18 0 0 –
    2017/2018
    National 3 9 0 0 –

National team

Congo 08.2024

0 apps · 0 goals