Manuel De Luca is represented by the football agency Starplayergorup. The player currently plays for US Cremonese; the current market value is €1.30m.

timeline Career History

18/19
Alessandria Alessandria
18/19
FC Turin FC Turin
19/20
Virtus Entella Virtus Entella
19/20
FC Turin FC Turin
20/21
Chievo Verona Chievo Verona
21/22
Sampdoria Sampdoria
21/22
AC Perugia AC Perugia
21/22
Sampdoria Sampdoria
24/25
Cremonese Cremonese
25/26
Modena FC Modena FC

Rating

66

CEN

Manuel De Luca player profile photo

Manuel De Luca

Italy • Centre-Forward visibility61,8B Wikidata Q51093880

ATT

65

TEC

48

TAC

49

DEF

31

CRE

47

AGE

28

Height: 1,92
Foot: Both
euro €1.30m
support_agent Agent: Starplayergorup

ATT: Attacking • TEC: Technical • TAC: Tactical • DEF: Defending • CRE: Creativity

Position

Forward

Age

28

Height

1,92

Foot

Both

info About Manuel De Luca

Manuel De Luca is a 28-year-old Centre-Forward from Italy. Manuel De Luca has played for US Cremonese since 2024. Current estimated market value: €1.30m. Manuel De Luca is represented by the football agency Starplayergorup. 18 transfers on record; the highest fee was €1.50m for the 2024 move from Sampdoria to Cremonese. In the 2026/2027 Serie B season: 4 matches, 0 goals and 0 assists. Height 1.92 m, preferred foot: both.

Who is Manuel De Luca's agent?

expand_more

Manuel De Luca is represented by the football agency Starplayergorup.

Which club does Manuel De Luca play for?

expand_more

Manuel De Luca currently plays for US Cremonese as a Centre-Forward.

What is Manuel De Luca's market value?

expand_more

Manuel De Luca's market value is estimated at around €1.30m (2026 data).

Where is Manuel De Luca from?

expand_more

Manuel De Luca holds Italy nationality.

How old is Manuel De Luca?

expand_more

Manuel De Luca is 28 years old.

scoreboard Recent Matches

Date Opponent Score Rating
21 Mar 2026
Mantova (H)
Serie B
2 - 1 (W) 6.8
13 Mar 2026
Spezia (H)
Serie B
3 - 0 (W) 8.8
7 Mar 2026
Cesena (H)
Serie B
0 - 0 (D) 6.5
3 Mar 2026
Virtus Entella (A)
Serie B
2 - 1 (L) 6.4
28 Feb 2026
Padova (H)
Serie B
1 - 2 (L) 6.2

Market Value & Form

Serie B 2026/2027

Market Value

Comparison of two independent sources

Current Value

€1.30m

Model Estimate

€1,1m

€877k – €1,3m

20232026

Season Form

Goals

0 / xG 0.12

Assists

0 / xA 0.06

Shooting

3

Pass accuracy

74.2

Goals
%0
Assists
%0
Rating
%0

Bars show the player's league percentile.

Detailed Statistics Show expand_more

Percentages show the player's league percentile.

Shooting

Goals 0 %0
xG 0.12 %9
xG excl. penalty 0.12 %9
Shooting 3 %9
Headed shots 1 %22

Passing

Assists 0 %0
xA 0.06 %20
Accurate passes 23 %17
Pass accuracy % 74.2 %44
Chances created 4 %56

Possession

Dribbles 1 %26
Dribble success % 50.0 %67
Duels won 8 %20
Duels won % 29.6 %15
Aerials won 2 %17
Aerials won % 20.0 %17
Touches 60 %20
Touches in opposition box 7 %11
Dispossessed 6 %19
Fouls won 3 %30

Defending

Defensive actions 4 %44
Tackles 2 %37
Fouls committed 3 %61
Recoveries 3 %11
Possession won final 3rd 2 %57
Dribbled past 1 %33
Clearances 2 %50
Clean sheets 0 %0
Goals conceded while on pitch 4 %43
xG against while on pitch 2.44 %69

Discipline

Yellow cards 0 %100
Red cards 0 %100

Careers

Club career

  1. Cremonese Current
    07.2026 – present

    6 apps · 0 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2026/2027 5.96
    Serie B 4 0 0 5.97
    Coppa Italia 2 0 0 5.94
  2. Modena Loan
    01.2026 – 06.2026

    21 apps · 3 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2025/2026 6.59
    Serie B 21 3 3 6.59
  3. Cremonese
    07.2024 – 01.2026

    42 apps · 12 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2025/2026 6.20
    Serie A 2 1 0 –
    Coppa Italia 1 0 0 6.20
    2024/2025 6.63
    Serie B 37 10 2 6.62
    Coppa Italia 2 1 0 6.96
  4. Sampdoria
    07.2022 – 07.2024

    38 apps · 10 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2023/2024 6.70
    Serie B 33 10 5 6.74
    Coppa Italia 2 0 0 6.20
    2022/2023 6.13
    Serie A 2 0 0 5.73
    Coppa Italia 1 0 0 6.93
  5. Perugia Loan
    08.2021 – 06.2022

    34 apps · 10 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2021/2022 6.75
    Serie B 34 10 3 6.75
  6. Sampdoria Free transfer
    08.2021 – 08.2021

    0 apps · 0 goals

  7. Chievo Verona
    09.2020 – 08.2021

    33 apps · 7 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2020/2021 6.46
    Serie B 32 6 1 6.46
    Coppa Italia 1 1 0 –
  8. Virtus Entella Loan
    07.2019 – 08.2020

    19 apps · 3 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2019/2020 6.23
    Serie B 19 3 1 6.23
  9. Torino
    07.2019 – 07.2019

    0 apps · 0 goals

  10. Alessandria Loan
    07.2018 – 06.2019

    37 apps · 11 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2018/2019
    Serie C 36 11 0 –
    Coppa Italia 1 0 0 –
  11. Renate Loan
    01.2018 – 06.2018

    14 apps · 3 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2017/2018
    Serie C 14 3 0 –
  12. Torino
    09.2016 – 01.2018

    1 apps · 0 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2017/2018
    Coppa Italia 1 0 0 –

forum Comments

chat_bubble_outline

No comments yet. Be the first to comment!

help_outline Q&A

Ask a Question →
contact_support

No questions asked yet.