Víctor García is represented by the football agency DV7 Management. The player currently plays for Levante UD; the current market value is €1.50m. Contract expires on 30.06.2027 — 8 months left.

timeline Career History

18/19
Depor Fabril Depor Fabril
19/20
Valladolid B Valladolid B
20/21
Valladolid Valladolid
20/21
CE Sabadell CE Sabadell
20/21
Valladolid Valladolid
21/22
Dep. La Coruña Dep. La Coruña
21/22
Valladolid Valladolid
22/23
AD Alcorcón AD Alcorcón
24/25
Eldense Eldense
25/26
Levante Levante

Rating

67

RIG

Víctor García player profile photo

Víctor García

Spain • Right Winger visibility75,5B Wikidata Q56604038

ATT

57

TEC

57

TAC

44

DEF

42

CRE

62

AGE

29

Height: 1,80
Foot: Right
euro €1.50m
support_agent Agent: DV7 Management

ATT: Attacking • TEC: Technical • TAC: Tactical • DEF: Defending • CRE: Creativity

Position

Forward

Age

29

Height

1,80

Foot

Right

info About Víctor García

Víctor García is a 29-year-old Right Winger from Spain. Víctor García has played for Levante UD since 2025. The contract runs until June 2027. Current estimated market value: €1.50m. Víctor García is represented by the football agency DV7 Management. 11 transfers on record. In the 2026/2027 LaLiga season: 6 matches, 0 goals and 0 assists. Height 1.80 m, preferred foot: right.

Who is Víctor García's agent?

expand_more

Víctor García is represented by the football agency DV7 Management.

Which club does Víctor García play for?

expand_more

Víctor García currently plays for Levante UD as a Right Winger.

What is Víctor García's market value?

expand_more

Víctor García's market value is estimated at around €1.50m (2026 data).

Where is Víctor García from?

expand_more

Víctor García holds Spain nationality.

How old is Víctor García?

expand_more

Víctor García is 29 years old.

scoreboard Recent Matches

Date Opponent Score Rating
12 Oct 2026
Sevilla (H)
LaLiga
3 - 3 (D) 6.5
20 Sep 2026
Villarreal (A)
LaLiga
3 - 1 (L) 6.5
13 Sep 2026
FC Barcelona (H)
LaLiga
2 - 4 (L) 6.1
6 Sep 2026
Málaga CF (A)
LaLiga
0 - 0 (D) –
29 Aug 2026
Real Betis (H)
LaLiga
5 - 2 (W) 6.7

Market Value & Form

LaLiga 2026/2027

Market Value

Comparison of two independent sources

Current Value

€1.50m

Model Estimate

€1,0m

€792k – €1,2m

20232026

Season Form

Goals

0 / xG 0.25

Assists

0 / xA 0.45

Shooting

2

Pass accuracy

76.9

Goals
%0
Assists
%0
Rating
%6

Bars show the player's league percentile.

Detailed Statistics Show expand_more

Percentages show the player's league percentile.

Shooting

Goals 0 %0
xG 0.25 %58
xG excl. penalty 0.25 %58
Shooting 2 %20

Passing

Assists 0 %0
xA 0.45 %64
Accurate passes 50 %13
Pass accuracy % 76.9 %9
Accurate long balls 2 %14
Long ball accuracy % 33.3 %14
Line-breaking passes 5 %32
Chances created 3 %41
Big chances created 1 %61
Successful crosses 5 %84
Cross accuracy % 35.7 %87

Possession

Dribbles 4 %66
Dribble success % 50.0 %44
Duels won 15 %35
Duels won % 41.7 %24
Aerials won 2 %42
Aerials won % 33.3 %32
Touches 133 %21
Touches in opposition box 9 %74
Dispossessed 8 %7
Fouls won 6 %64

Defending

Defensive actions 9 %19
Tackles 3 %10
Interceptions 2 %24
Blocked shots 1 %35
Fouls committed 4 %53
Recoveries 14 %36
Dribbled past 1 %79
Clearances 3 %32
Clean sheets 0 %0
Goals conceded while on pitch 9 %15
xG against while on pitch 6.48 %41

Discipline

Yellow cards 0 %100
Red cards 0 %100

Skill profile

Scores on a 0–100 scale; data: La Liga 2026/2027.

59,7 Overall

Ranked #144 of 160 players in the same position

Half-Space Orchestrator

Recent match scores

  • 65 Sevilla
  • 57 Villarreal
  • 64 FC Barcelona
  • 62 Real Betis
  • 57 Osasuna
  • Crossing 63,9 #45/126
  • Passing 61,7 #92/160
  • Dribbling 63,3 #73/139
  • Ball carrying 54,4 #128/140
  • Press resistance 66,4 #80/153
  • Shooting 56,6 #135/143
  • Ball control 58,4 #101/161
  • Crossing under pressure 56,2 #90/113
  • Shooting under pressure 56,4 #131/139
  • Aerial duels 61,4 #79/152
  • 50/50 duels 69,3 #28/147

newspaper Latest news

  • Fit for new season

    Garcia featured in Saturday's 2-1 win in a friendly against Leganes and is fit for the 2026/27 season, according to Marca.

  • Ruled out for season finale

    Garcia (undisclosed) has not trained with the team this week and is ruled out for Saturday's season finale against Real Betis, according to coach Luis Castro. "Victor won't be available."

  • Late scratch Sunday

    Garcia (undisclosed) was a late scratch for Sunday's clash against Mallorca after a physical complaint prevented him from being included in the final squad, according to the club.

  • Nets brace in win

    Victor Garcia scored two goals to go with five shots (three on goal), three crosses (one accurate) and one chance created in Friday's 3-2 victory against Osasuna. In addition, he was given a yellow card in the 41st minute.

  • Struggles in draw

    Victor Garcia had one shot (one on goal) and four crosses (zero accurate) in Monday's 0-0 draw against Espanyol.

forum Social media

Careers

Club career

  1. Levante Current Free transfer
    07.2025 – present

    29 apps · 2 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2026/2027 6.24
    La Liga 6 0 0 6.24
    2025/2026 6.83
    La Liga 21 2 1 6.78
    Copa del Rey 2 0 1 7.42
  2. Eldense Free transfer
    07.2024 – 06.2025

    43 apps · 4 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2024/2025 7.06
    La Liga 2 40 4 4 7.11
    Copa del Rey 3 0 0 6.51
  3. Alcorcón
    08.2022 – 06.2024

    79 apps · 4 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2023/2024 7.05
    La Liga 2 37 3 3 7.05
    Copa del Rey 1 0 0 –
    2022/2023
    Primera División RFEF 40 1 0 –
    Copa del Rey 1 0 0 –
  4. Real Valladolid
    07.2022 – 08.2022

    0 apps · 0 goals

  5. Deportivo A Coruña Loan
    08.2021 – 06.2022

    15 apps · 0 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2021/2022 6.25
    Primera División RFEF 14 0 0 –
    Copa del Rey 1 0 0 6.25
  6. Sabadell Loan
    08.2020 – 06.2021

    36 apps · 0 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2020/2021 6.39
    La Liga 2 35 0 2 6.39
    Copa del Rey 1 0 0 –
  7. Real Valladolid B
    07.2019 – 08.2020

    27 apps · 4 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2019/2020
    Primera División RFEF 27 4 0 –
  8. Real Valladolid
    07.2019 – 08.2020

    2 apps · 1 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2019/2020 6.68
    La Liga 2 1 0 6.68
  9. Deportivo A Coruña
    09.2018 – 06.2019

    1 apps · 0 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2018/2019
    Copa del Rey 1 0 0 –
  10. Real Club Deportivo Fabril
    07.2018 – 06.2019

    36 apps · 7 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2018/2019
    Primera División RFEF 36 7 0 –

forum Comments

chat_bubble_outline

No comments yet. Be the first to comment!

help_outline Q&A

Ask a Question →
contact_support

No questions asked yet.