Bünyamin Balcı is represented by the football agency FutureBall. The player currently plays for Antalyaspor; the current market value is €1.60m. Contract expires on 30.06.2027 — 8 months left.

timeline Career History

16/17
Antalyaspor U19 Antalyaspor U19
17/18
Antalyaspor U21 Antalyaspor U21
19/20
Antalyaspor Antalyaspor

Rating

68

RIG

Bünyamin Balcı player profile photo

Bünyamin Balcı

Türkiye • Right-Back visibility69,9B Wikidata Q66764676

ATT

40

TEC

46

TAC

47

DEF

65

CRE

48

AGE

26

Height: 1,73
Foot: Right
euro €1.60m
support_agent Agent: FutureBall

ATT: Attacking • TEC: Technical • TAC: Tactical • DEF: Defending • CRE: Creativity

Position

Defence

Age

26

Height

1,73

Foot

Right

info About Bünyamin Balcı

Bünyamin Balcı is a 26-year-old Right-Back from Türkiye. Bünyamin Balcı has played for Antalyaspor since 2019. The contract runs until June 2027. Current estimated market value: €1.60m. Bünyamin Balcı is represented by the football agency FutureBall. 3 transfers on record. In the 2026/2027 1. Lig season: 8 matches, 0 goals and 0 assists. Height 1.73 m, preferred foot: right.

Who is Bünyamin Balcı's agent?

expand_more

Bünyamin Balcı is represented by the football agency FutureBall.

Which club does Bünyamin Balcı play for?

expand_more

Bünyamin Balcı currently plays for Antalyaspor as a Right-Back.

What is Bünyamin Balcı's market value?

expand_more

Bünyamin Balcı's market value is estimated at around €1.60m (2026 data).

Where is Bünyamin Balcı from?

expand_more

Bünyamin Balcı holds Türkiye nationality.

How old is Bünyamin Balcı?

expand_more

Bünyamin Balcı is 26 years old.

scoreboard Recent Matches

Date Opponent Score Rating
20 Sep 2026
Vanspor FK (H)
1. Lig
3 - 0 (W) 7.2
12 Sep 2026
Ümraniyespor (A)
1. Lig
1 - 2 (W) 7.4
6 Sep 2026
Sivasspor (H)
1. Lig
1 - 2 (L) 6.6
1 Sep 2026
Bandırmaspor (A)
1. Lig
0 - 1 (W) 6.8
28 Aug 2026
Sarıyer (H)
1. Lig
1 - 2 (L) 6.6

Market Value & Form

1. Lig 2026/2027

Market Value

Comparison of two independent sources

Current Value

€1.60m

Model Estimate

€1,1m

€911k – €1,4m

20232026

Season Form

Goals

0

Assists

0

Shooting

4 / on target 1

Pass accuracy

85.2

Goals
%0
Assists
%0
Rating
%48

Bars show the player's league percentile.

Detailed Statistics Show expand_more

Percentages show the player's league percentile.

Shooting

Goals 0 %0
Shooting 4 %65
Shots on target 1 %52

Passing

Assists 0 %0
Accurate passes 310 %93
Pass accuracy % 85.2 %75
Accurate long balls 18 %82
Long ball accuracy % 64.3 %92
Chances created 5 %55
Successful crosses 8 %82
Cross accuracy % 21.1 %40

Possession

Dribbles 5 %73
Dribble success % 71.4 %72
Duels won 35 %85
Duels won % 66.0 %90
Aerials won 4 %52
Aerials won % 36.4 %32
Touches 570 %93
Touches in opposition box 18 %97
Dispossessed 2 %38
Fouls won 12 %88

Defending

Defensive actions 35 %60
Tackles 14 %80
Interceptions 5 %32
Blocked shots 2 %72
Fouls committed 5 %55
Recoveries 23 %63
Dribbled past 3 %33
Clearances 14 %55
Clean sheets 2 %72
Goals conceded while on pitch 13 %8

Discipline

Yellow cards 1 %37
Red cards 0 %100

Careers

Club career

  1. Antalyaspor Current
    11.2018 – present

    229 apps · 6 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2026/2027 6.92
    1. Lig 8 0 0 6.92
    2025/2026 6.85
    Super Lig 33 0 4 6.85
    Turkish Cup 3 0 0 –
    2024/2025 6.58
    Super Lig 20 0 1 6.58
    Turkish Cup 3 1 0 –
    2023/2024 7.14
    Super Lig 23 1 3 7.14
    Turkish Cup 3 0 1 –
    2022/2023 6.84
    Super Lig 34 0 3 6.84
    Turkish Cup 2 0 0 –
    2021/2022 6.94
    Super Lig 34 2 3 6.94
    Turkish Cup 2 0 0 –
    Super Cup 1 0 0 –
    2020/2021 6.72
    Super Lig 35 2 3 6.84
    Turkish Cup 5 0 2 5.92
    2019/2020 6.61
    Super Lig 16 0 0 6.61
    Turkish Cup 7 0 0 –
  2. Antalyaspor Kulübü Under 19 Youth
    08.2017 – 06.2020

    26 apps · 3 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2019/2020
    U19 Elit A Ligi 9 0 0 –
    2018/2019
    U21 Süper Lig 25 3 0 –
    U19 Elit A Ligi 7 2 0 –
    2017/2018
    U21 Süper Lig 21 2 0 –
    U19 Elit A Ligi 10 1 0 –

National team

Turkiye 03.2021

0 apps · 0 goals

Turkiye U21 08.2020

10 apps · 0 goals

forum Comments (1)

9
fmag.tr Scout ⚽ Performance Review 28.09.2025

Bünyamin Balcı, özellikle sağ bek pozisyonunda potansiyeli olan bir oyuncu olarak öne çıkmaktadır. Oyun içinde basit ve etkili pas tercihlerini benimsemesi, takımın hücum organizasyonlarına katkı sağlayabilecek bir oyuncu profili çizmektedir. Kendisini geliştirmeye açık bir yapıya sahip olduğu gözlemlenmektedir.

help_outline Q&A

Ask a Question →
contact_support

No questions asked yet.