Junior Kadile is represented by the football agency BS Group International. The player currently plays for RC Lens; the current market value is €5.00m. Under contract until 30.06.2029.

timeline Career History

22/23
Rennes Rennes
22/23
Famalicão Famalicão
22/23
Rennes Rennes
23/24
Stade Laval Stade Laval
24/25
Almere Almere
25/26
Servette Servette
25/26
Almere Almere
26/27
Servette Servette
26/27
Lens Lens
26/27
Servette Servette

Rating

70

LEF

Junior Kadile player profile photo

Junior Kadile

Congo - Kinshasa • Left Winger visibility104,8B Wikidata Q110385369

ATT

60

TEC

55

TAC

42

DEF

37

CRE

62

AGE

23

Height: 1,80
Foot: Right
euro €5.00m
support_agent Agent: BS Group International

ATT: Attacking • TEC: Technical • TAC: Tactical • DEF: Defending • CRE: Creativity

Position

Forward

Age

23

Height

1,80

Foot

Right

Personal details

Date of Birth
16.12.2002
Place of birth
Rennes, France
Nationality
Congo - Kinshasa / France
League
Ligue 1
Shirt number
28
Loan
From Servette FC, until 30.06.2027

info About Junior Kadile

Junior Kadile is a 23-year-old Left Winger from Congo - Kinshasa. Junior Kadile has played for RC Lens since 2026. The contract runs until June 2029. Current estimated market value: €5.00m. Junior Kadile is represented by the football agency BS Group International. 16 transfers on record; the highest fee was €1.00m for the 2026 move from Servette to Lens. In the 2026/2027 Ligue 1 season: 4 matches, 0 goals and 0 assists. Height 1.80 m, preferred foot: right.

Who is Junior Kadile's agent?

expand_more

Junior Kadile is represented by the football agency BS Group International.

Which club does Junior Kadile play for?

expand_more

Junior Kadile currently plays for RC Lens as a Left Winger.

What is Junior Kadile's market value?

expand_more

Junior Kadile's market value is estimated at around €5.00m (2026 data).

Where is Junior Kadile from?

expand_more

Junior Kadile holds Congo - Kinshasa nationality.

How old is Junior Kadile?

expand_more

Junior Kadile is 23 years old.

scoreboard Recent Matches

Date Opponent Score Rating
4 Nov 2026
Como (H)
UEFA Champions League
1 - 9 (L) 6.4
30 Oct 2026
LOSC Lille (A)
Ligue 1
1 - 0 (L) 6.5
24 Oct 2026
Paris FC (H)
Ligue 1
2 - 1 (W) 6.5
21 Oct 2026
Club Brugge KV (A)
UEFA Champions League
3 - 0 (L) 6.3
17 Oct 2026
Troyes (A)
Ligue 1
1 - 3 (W) –

Market Value & Form

Ligue 1 2026/2027

Market Value

Comparison of two independent sources

Current Value

€5.00m

Model Estimate

€6,2m

€5,3m – €7,1m

20232026

Season Form

Goals

0 / xG 0.03

Assists

0 / xA 0.37

Shooting

2 / on target 2

Pass accuracy

80.6

Goals
%0
Assists
%0
Rating
%3

Bars show the player's league percentile.

Detailed Statistics Show expand_more

Percentages show the player's league percentile.

Shooting

Goals 0 %0
xG 0.03 %22
xGOT 0.08 %52
xG excl. penalty 0.03 %22
Shooting 2 %34
Shots on target 2 %68

Passing

Assists 0 %0
xA 0.37 %48
Accurate passes 29 %9
Pass accuracy % 80.6 %25
Line-breaking passes 5 %5
Chances created 1 %18
Big chances created 1 %45
Successful crosses 1 %22
Cross accuracy % 50.0 %91

Possession

Duels won 4 %8
Duels won % 22.2 %2
Aerials won 1 %15
Aerials won % 33.3 %25
Touches 67 %11
Touches in opposition box 5 %45
Dispossessed 2 %45
Fouls won 2 %20

Defending

Defensive actions 4 %3
Tackles 1 %6
Interceptions 1 %3
Fouls committed 1 %82
Recoveries 11 %32
Dribbled past 2 %55
Clearances 2 %8
Clean sheets 0 %0
Goals conceded while on pitch 3 %72
xG against while on pitch 3.17 %75

Discipline

Yellow cards 0 %100
Red cards 0 %100

Skill profile

Scores on a 0–100 scale; data: Ligue 1 2026/2027.

69,6 Overall

Ranked #78 of 153 players in the same position

One-v-One Creator

Recent match scores

  • 67 LOSC Lille
  • 66 Paris
  • 60 Olympique Lyonnais
  • 72 Monaco
  • Shooting 61,2 #58/123
  • Passing 66,6 #80/155
  • Crossing 65,2 #32/97
  • On ball attacking 62,6 #71/144
  • Duels 59,6 #121/151
  • 1v1 defending 65,0 #85/154
  • Positioning 58,2 #134/154
  • Ball control 67,7 #74/154

forum Social media

Careers

Club career

  1. Servette
    07.2027 – present

    0 apps · 0 goals

  2. Lens Current Loan
    08.2026 – 06.2027

    8 apps · 0 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2026/2027 6.21
    Ligue 1 4 0 0 6.08
    Champions League 4 0 0 6.35
  3. Servette
    07.2026 – 08.2026

    0 apps · 0 goals

  4. Servette Loan
    02.2026 – 06.2026

    13 apps · 6 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2025/2026 7.97
    Süper Lig 13 6 10 7.97
  5. Almere City FC
    08.2024 – 02.2026

    58 apps · 11 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2025/2026 7.28
    Eerste Divisie 24 6 7 7.31
    KNVB Cup 3 0 1 7.11
    2024/2025 6.72
    Eredivisie 30 5 2 6.70
    KNVB Cup 1 0 0 7.52
  6. Laval
    07.2023 – 08.2024

    43 apps · 5 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2024/2025 6.54
    Ligue 2 2 1 0 6.54
    2023/2024 6.51
    Ligue 2 36 2 1 6.43
    Coupe de France 5 2 0 7.13
  7. Famalicão Loan
    07.2022 – 06.2023

    19 apps · 1 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2022/2023 6.45
    Liga Portugal 14 1 0 6.45
    League Cup 3 0 0 –
    Taça de Portugal 2 0 0 –
  8. Rennes
    07.2022 – 07.2022

    0 apps · 0 goals

  9. Famalicão Loan
    01.2022 – 06.2022

    4 apps · 1 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2021/2022 6.30
    Liga Portugal 4 1 0 6.30
  10. Rennes
    01.2022 – 01.2022

    1 apps · 0 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2021/2022
    Coupe de France 1 0 0 –
  11. Rennes U19 Youth
    09.2019 – 06.2021

    6 apps · 0 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2019/2020
    UEFA Youth League 6 0 0 –
  12. Rennes B
    07.2018 – 01.2022

    20 apps · 3 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2021/2022
    National 3 12 3 0 –
    2020/2021
    National 3 2 0 0 –
    2019/2020
    National 3 3 0 0 –
    2018/2019
    National 3 3 0 0 –

National team

DR Congo 09.2026

2 apps · 0 goals